Tasarruf yetkisini kısıtlayan şerhler
Annotations restricting the power of disposition
- Tez No: 1008984
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. VEHBİ UMUT ERKAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tapu sicili, Land registry
- Yıl: 2026
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Türk Medeni Kanun m. 1010 hükmünde tasarruf yetkisini kısıtlayan şerhleri düzenlemiştir. Bu hüküm genel bir hüküm olup tasarruf yetkisini kısıtlayan şerhler sadece bu maddede sayılanlarla sınırlı olmayıp mevzuatta başka hükümlerde de sayılmıştır. Bu çeşitli yapısı sebebiyle her tasarruf yetkisi kısıtlaması şerhinin ayrı özellikler gösterebildiği görülür. TMK m. 1010 ilk fıkrasında üç bent halinde çekişmeli hakların korunması şerhini, icra ve iflas hukukuna dair haciz, iflas ve konkordato mühleti şerhini ve aile yurdu ve artmirasçı şerhlerini düzenlemiştir. Madde ikinci fıkrasında ise asıl kural şerhin tasarruf yetkisini kaldırmayıp tapuyu kilitlememesidir. Çalışmamızda tapuya verilen kayıtlar incelenmiş sonrasında her bir tasarruf yetkisini kısıtlayan şerh ve etkileri ortaya konmuştur. Bunu yaparken uygulamada karşılaşılan sorunlar ve diğer kurumlarla benzerlikleri gözetilmiştir. Tasarruf yetkisini kısıtlayan şerhin ihtiyati tedbir olmadığı, davalıdır şerhinin niteliği, tapuyu kilitleyen kayıtlar ve tasarruf kısıtlamasının etkisi karşılaştırmalı olarak açıklanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Article 1010 of the Turkish Civil Code regulates annotations that restrict the power of disposition. This provision is of a general nature, and annotations limiting the power of disposition are not confined solely to those explicitly listed therein, as similar regulations are also found in other provisions of the legislation. Due to this diversified structure, it is observed that each annotation restricting the power of disposition may display distinct characteristics. In the first paragraph of Article 1010, the legislator regulates, under three subparagraphs, annotations for the protection of disputed rights, annotations arising from enforcement and insolvency law—namely attachment, bankruptcy, and concordat moratorium—and annotations concerning the family residence and subsequent heirs. The second paragraph of the article establishes the fundamental principle that annotations do not, as a rule, eliminate the power of disposition and do not immobilize the land register. In this study, records entered into the land register are examined, and subsequently, each annotation restricting the power of disposition and its legal effects are analyzed. In doing so, problems encountered in legal practice and similarities with other legal institutions are taken into consideration. The study further explains that annotations restricting the power of disposition do not constitute provisional measures, examines the legal nature of the“defendant annotation,”and comparatively analyzes records that effectively immobilize the land register alongside the effects of restrictions imposed on the power of disposition.