Uşak ili ballarında polen analizi
Pollen analysis of the honeys produced from the region of uşak
  1. Tez No: 1019500
  2. Yazar: HALİL ALTIN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BİROL BAŞER, DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ GÜL ESMA AKDOĞAN KARADAĞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Botanik, Biyoloji, Botany, Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bitki morfolojisi, Plant morphology
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bitlis Eren Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışmada 2025 yılında Uşak merkezi ve ilçelerinden alınan 24 bal örneği melissopalinolojik açıdan incelenmiştir. Bu örneklerin 10 gramında bulunan toplam polen sayısı (TPS-10 g) ve bal örneklerinde bulunan polenlerin ait olduğu bitki taksonları tespit edilmiştir. Polen analizi sonucunda Asteraceae familyasına ait Bellis, Centaurea, Sonchus, Helianthus, Artemisia, Cirsium, Anthemis, Carduus, Carthamus, Taraxacum, Onopordum, Hieracium ve Cichorium cinsleri; Amaryllidaceae familyasına ait Allium cinsi; Fabaceae familyasına ait Trifolium, Astragalus, Onobrychis ve Vicia cinsleri; Apiaceae familyasına ait Eryngium cinsi; Boraginaceae familyasına ait Echium, Anchusa ve Mysotis cinsleri; Caprifoliaceae familyasına ait Scabiosa ve Dipsacus cinsleri; Polygonaceae familyasına ait Polygonum ve Rumex cinsleri; Pinaceae familyasına ait Pinus cinsi; Plantaginaceae familyasına ait Plantago cinsi; Euphorbiaceae familyasına ait Euphorbia cinsi; Malvaceae familyasına ait Alcea ve Tilia cinsleri; Moraceae familyasına ait Morus cinsi; Juglandaceae familyasına ait Juglans cinsi; Fagaceae familyasına ait Castanea cinsi; Cistaceae familyasına ait Cistus cinsi; Papaveraceae familyasına ait Roemeria cinsi ile birlikte Brassicaceae, Rosaceae, Mrytaceae, Urticaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Poaceae, Lilliaceae, Lamiaceae, Ranunculaceae ve Cyperaceae ve Amaranthaceae familyalarına ait polenlere rastlanmıştır. Örneklerde toplam 27 familyaya ve 53 cinse rastlanmıştır. Ballarda en çok rastlanan polenler Brassicaceae ve Fabaceae familyalarına aittir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, 24 examples of honey from the centre of Uşak and its provinces were analysed in the aspect of melissopalinology. The total pollen count (TPS-10 g) in 10 grams of these samples and the plant taxa to which the pollen in the honey samples belonged were determined. In the results of the analysis of these pollens, the genera of Bellis, Centaurea, Sonchus, Helianthus, Artemisia, Cirsium, Anthemis, Carduus, Carthamus, Taraxacum, Onopordum, Hieracium and Cichorium, belonging to the Asteraceae family; the genus of Allium, belonging to the Amaryllidaceae family; the genera of Trifolium, Astragalus, Onobrychis and Vicia, belonging to the Fabaceae family; the genus of Eryngium, belonging to the Apiaceae family; the genera of Echium, Anchusa and Mysotis, belonging to the Boraginaceae family; the genera of Scabiosa and Dipsacus, belonging to the Caprifoliaceae family; the genera of Polygonum and Rumex, belonging to the Polygonaceae family; the genus of Pinus, belonging to the Pinaceae family; the genus of Plantago, belonging to the Plantaginaceae family; the genus of Euphorbia, belonging to the Euphorbiaceae family; the genera of Alcea and Tilia, belonging to the Malvaceae family; the genus of Morus, belonging to the Moraceae family; the genus of Juglans; belonging to the Juglandaceae family; the genus of Castanea, belonging to the Fagaceae family; the genus of Cistus, belonging to the Cistaceae family; the genus of Roemeria, belonging to the Papaveraceae family; along with the pollens belonging to the Brassicaceae, Rosaceae, Mrytaceae, Urticaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Poaceae, Lilliaceae, Lamiaceae, Ranunculaceae, Cyperaceae and Amaranthaceae families were found. In these examples, a total of 26 families and 53 genera were encountered. The most encountered pollen in honeys were the families of Brassicaceae and Fabaceae.