Köpeklerde halotan ve izofloran anestezisinin intraoküler basınca etkisinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of the effects of the effects of halothane and isoflurane anesthesia on intraoculer pressure in dogs
- Tez No: 138260
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. PERRAN GÖKÇE
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Dog, isoflurane, halothane, intraoculer pressure. 126
- Yıl: 2003
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi (Veterinerlik) Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 148
Özet
ÖZET Köpeklerde Halothane ve İzofloran Anestezisinin İntraoküler Basınca Etkisinin Karşılaştırılması Bu araştırmada izofluran ile halothane anestezisinin İOB'a etkisinin karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmanın materyalini 24 adet dişi, 16 adet erkek toplam 40 adet meîez deneme köpeği oluşturdu. Köpeklerin yaşlan 2-9 arasındadır. Dört gruba ayrılan köpeklerin ağnhk ortalamaları gruplara göre sırasıyla 23,6+ 4 kg, 24,8+ 3 kg, 23.9 + 3 kg, 24,6 ± 3 kg olarak bulundu. Köpeklerin araştırmadan önce oftalmaskopla gerekli olan klinik muayeneleri gerçekleştirildi. İOB'ı ölçmek için, beşeri amaçlı geliştirilmiş ve 5.5, 7.5 ve 10 g. ağırlıkları bulunan Schiertz's tonometresi (Reister) kullanıldı. Schİ0tz's tonometresi ile elde edilen değerler köpek gözü için kalibrasyon tablosu (Peiffer, 1977) ile değerlendirildi. Her dört grupta anestezi protokollerine göre anesteziye alındı. Her grubun İOB'lan, solunum sayısı, nabız sayısı, beden ısısı; premedikasyon öncesi, premedikasyon sonrası, indüksiyon sonrası, anestezi idamesi 30., 60., 90., 120. dakikalarda ve anestezi sonu 60., 120. dakika ve post operatif 1., 2. günlerde ölçüm sonuçlan kaydedildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Comparison of The Effects of Halothane and Isoflurane Anesthesia on Intraoculer Pressure In Dogs In this study comprasion of isoflurane and halothane anesthesia effects in intraocular pressure (IOP) was investigated. İn this study 24 female and 16 male totally 40 mongrel dogs between the age of 2- 9 were used. All dogs were diveded into 4 groups and their mean weights are respectively 23.6 ± 4, 24,8+ 3 kg, 23.9 + 3 kg and 24,6 ± 3 kg. Clinical examinations of dogs before the investigation was made by ophthalmoscope. IOP was calculated by Schiflftz's tonometry (Reister) with 5.5, 7.5 and 10 gr. The results of the Schi0tz's tonometry was evaluated by the calibration table ( Peiffer et all., 1977). Four groups were anesthethized according to the anesthesia protocols. IOP, hearth rate, temperature were noted before premedication, after premedication, after induction 30., 60., 90., 120. min. during anesthesia and 60., 120. min. after anesthesia and postoperatively 1st and 2nd days. Four group, results were studied and decrease in IOP in premedication period with Xylazine hydrochlorure and Diazepam, in induction period with thiopental sodium and propofol and during of anesthesia with halothane and isoflurane was found statistically important. During induction period intubation was found to increase the IOP. According to the findings, isoflurane anesthesia decreases IOP when compared halothane anesthesia.