Artvin Orman İşletme Şefliği sınırları içerisindeki doğu ladini (Picea orientalis (L.) Link. ) meşcerelerinde sıklığa bağlı hasılat tablosunun düzenlenmesi
Construction of variable density yield table for oriental spruce (Picea orientalis (L.) Link. ) in Artvin Forest Enterprise
  1. Tez No: 139195
  2. Yazar: İLKER ERCANLI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HAKKI YAVUZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ormancılık ve Orman Mühendisliği, Forestry and Forest Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tree Volume Table, Yield Table, Stand Density, Growth and Yield VI
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Orman Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
ÖZET Bu çalışmada“ Türkiye Doğu Karadeniz Bölgesi Artvin ili sınırlan içerisindeki Doğu Ladini meşçereleri için tek girişli ağaç hacim denklemi ve sıklığa bağlı yöresel hasılat tablosu”düzenlenmiştir. Bu amaçla değişik yaş, bonitet endeksi ve sıklık derecelerine sahip Doğu Ladini meşçerelerinden 104 adet geçici örnek alan alınmıştır. Bu örnek alanlarından sağlanan veriler kullanılarak araştırma yürütülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Construction of Variable Density Yield Table for Oriental Spruce {Pkea orientalis (L.) Link.) in Artvin Forest Enterprise In this study, single entry tree volume table and regional variable density yield table were constructed for oriental spruce (Picea orientalis L. ) stands in Artvin province from Black Sea region. In order to achieve this, 104 temporary sample plots taken from stands on varying age, site index and density levels. Using these data obtained from this sample plots, the study was accomplished. The Single entry tree volume table was constructed and its coefficient is significant at 0.05 level. Coefficient of Determination (R2) and standard error (Syx) of the volume equation are 0.977 and 0.215 m3, respectively. The total error and absolute mean error are also evaluated, it is resulted that it is used regionally to predict tree volume (Total error;% -0.5 and Absolute mean error; %13.53). The findings regarding growth and yield of main and removed stands are agreement with known rules and laws.