Şefîk-Nâme, Şefîk-Nâme Şerhi ve Edhem ü Hümâ Mecmuası (İnceleme - tenkitli metin - sözlük - tıpkı basım)
Mecmua of Şefik-name, Şeik-Name şerhi and Edhem ü Hüma
  1. Tez No: 146533
  2. Yazar: TURGUT KOÇOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ATABEY KILIÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Mecmua, Şefîk-nâme, Şefîk-nâme Şerhi, Edhem ü Hümâ, Feyzullah Efendi
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Eski Türk Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 545
Özet
Mecmua, Şefîk-nâme, Şefîk-nâme Şerhi, Edhem ü Hümâ, Feyzullah EfendiSekiz bölümden oluşan bu tezin giriş kısmında mecmularla ilgili kısa bilgi verilmiş; birinci bölümde yukarıda bahsedilen mecmuadaki Şefîk-nâme isimli eserin konu edindiği Feyzullah Efendi ve Edirne Vak'ası, ikinci bölümde Şefîk- nâme ve müellifi Şefik Muhammed, üçüncü bölümde Şefik-nâme Şerhi ve Muhammed El-Hâc Muslî, dördüncü bölümde de Edhem ü Hümâ ve Sabit hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Besince bölümde ise mecmuadaki Şefîk-nâme ve Şefik- nâme Şerhi'nin tenkitli metni kurulmaya çalışılmış ve Edhem ü Hümâ ile mecmuanın sonundaki şiirlerin transkripsiyon harflerine çevrilmiş şekli verilmiştir. Altıncı bölümde mecmuanın genel bir sözlüğü hazırlanmıştır. Yedinci bölümde mecmualarla ilgili bir bibliyografya ve sekizinci bölümde de Mevlânâ Müzesi 2262 kayıt numaralı mecmuanın tıpkı basımı bulunmaktadır. Anahtar Kelimeler : Mecmua, Şefîk-nâme, Şefîk-nâme Şerhi, Edhem ü Hümâ Feyzullah Efendi
Özet (Çeviri)
As for the Ancient Turkish Literature, mecmuas are a virgin land close to never dealt with. And in our libraries exist many mecmuas to be examined. When somebody talks of mecmua, in the beginning comes some typer of poetry books close to the anthologies of our day, which is not something true. Some books containing letters, useful information, fetvas and many literary Works also have the features of being a mecmua. The work found in Konya Mevlânâ Museum with the registry dealt with in this thesis has the features of a mecmua because it has three different works and a two page poetries. Şefik-nâme, in the 17th century, found in this work is written bey historian Şefik Muhammed who had been an ottoman. In Şefik-nâme is told the famous Edirne event which took place in 1703, during Sultan II. Mustafa and the assasination of Şeyhülislam Feyzullah Efendi, with a complicated language. The other work in the mecmua Şefik-nâme Şerhi is written by Muhammed El-Hâc Muslî about whom we have no considerable information. In this work which is written in a more simple way is axplained many Arabic an Persian proverbs, poems, and idioms. The third work in the mecmua is the mesnevi named Edhem ii Hümâ written by Sabit of the 17th centry. In Edhem ü Hümâ is told the humanly love as a young man who lives in Belh and Works as a sâkî or water seller. In the last two pages of this mecmua, there are some poteries most probably added by some foreigners. This thesis formed up of eight sections short information. In the beginning part of is given about mecmuas; in the first section about Feyzullah efendi and Edirne event in the work named Şefik-nâme which is stated in the mecmua mentioned before, in the second section about Şefik-nâme and auther Şefik Muhammed in the 3rd seetion about Şefik-nâme Şerhi and Muhammed El-Hâc Muslî, in the fourth seetion about Edhem fi Hümâ and Sabit information is given. In the fifty section edition crituque of Şefik-nâme, in the mecmua, and Şefik-nâme Şerhi are tried to be formed and the formed Edhem ü Hümâ and the poems the end of the magazine transformed into transcription letters is given. In the sixth section a general dictionary of the mecmua is prepared. In the seventh section a bibliography about the mecmuas and in the eighth section the same print of registration numbered mecmua in the Mevlânâ Museum.