Vezirköprü-Kunduz ormanlarında başlıca meşcere kuruluşlarının belirlenmesi ve silvikültürel önerileri
Evaluating of the main stand structure in the forest of Vezirköprü-Kunduz and silvicultural suggestions
- Tez No: 149432
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. ALİ DEMİRCİ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Ormancılık ve Orman Mühendisliği, Forestry and Forest Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kunduz, Meşcere Kuruluşu, Büyüme İlişkileri, Silvikültürel Öneriler, Kunduz, Stand Structure, Growth Relations, Silvicultural Treatments. VI
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Orman Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 282
Özet
ÖZET Bu araştırma ile Vezirköprü-Kunduz ormanlanndaki başlıca meşcere kuruluşları belirlenerek, amaçlanan kuruluşlara ulaşmak için gerekli silvikültürel işlemler değerlendirilmiştir. Meşcere Kuruluşlarını belirlemek amacıyla 65 adet örnek alan seçilmiştir. Alman örnek alanlarla ilgili meşcere profilleri çizilmiştir. Karışık meşcerelerin gençleştirilmesinde yavaş büyüyen türlere öncelik vermek amacıyla sarıçam, karaçam, kızılcam, meşe ve kaym türleri ve karışımlara ait yaş-boy eğrileri çizilmiştir. Araştırma alanındaki doğal gençleştirme ve ekolojik koşullan belirlemek amacıyla ayrıntılı araştırmalar yapılmıştır. Araştırma sonucunda; sançam+kayın ve karaçam+kayın karışık meşcerelerinde genellikle sarıçam ve karaçam kayma oranla, sançam+karaçam karışık meşcerelerinde ise genellikle sarıçamın karaçama oranla, karaçam+meşe karışık meşcerelerinde karaçamın meşeye oranla ve sançam+karaçam+kayın karışık meşcerelerinde sarıçamın karaçam ve kayma oranla daha iyi boy gelişimi gösterdiği görülmüştür. Araştırma alanındaki meşcere kuruluşları genellikle optimal kuruluştan uzak görülmektedir. Meşcerelere genellikle bakım yapılmaması bu durumu doğrudan etkilemiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Evaluating of The Main Stand Structures in the Forests of Vesirköprü-Kundug and Silvicultural Suggestions In this study, the main structures in the forests of Vezirköprü-Kunduz were investigated, and the goal structures and required silvicultural treatments for these stands were evaluated. A total of 65 sample plots were selected from pure and mixed stand to determine the stand structures. Crown projection in the samples plots, and stand profiles were drawn. Growth relations of scotch pine, Crimean pine, calabrian pine and beech were investigated in order to determine age-heigh superiority to be given a tree species growing slowly in the process of natural regeneration of mixed stand s. Natural regeneration and its ecological condition were determined with detailed observations and examinations in the sample plots. İn the research area, structures of pure calabrian pine, pure oak, pure Crimean pine, pure scotch pine, pure beech stands, calabrian pine+crimean pine, Crimean pine+ oak, Crimean pine+beech, scotch pine+crimean pine+beech and scotch pine+Crimean pine mixed stands in the research area were determined. These stands have generally different age, two or many storied and loose or light closure structure. However, even aged and one storied structures have also been observed. İn the calabrian pine+crimean pine mixed stands, calabrian pine generally grows faster than Crimean pine in the respect to age-heigh growth. İn the Crimean pine+oak mixed stands, Crimean pine generally grows faster than oak. İn the scotch pine+crimean pine mixed stands, scotch pine generally grows faster than Crimean pine. İn the Crimean pine+oak mixed stands, Crimean pine generally grows faster than oak. İn the Crimean pine+beech mixed stands, Crimean pine generally grows faster than beech. İn the scotch pine+Crimean pine+beech mixed stands, scotch pine generally grows faster than the other species. The stand structures in the research area have been found very fat to the goal structures. Generally, insufficient thinning have mostly found effective.