P-fenilendiamin, O-fenilendiamin içeren Schiff baz geçiş metal komplekslerinin sentezi, karakterizasyonu ve magnetik özelliklerinin incelenmesi
The synthesis, characterization and magnetic properties of Schiff base transition metal complexes which contains P-phenylenediamine and O-phenylenediamine
  1. Tez No: 149992
  2. Yazar: PELİN SÖZEN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FUNDA DEMİRHAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Copper Complexes, Molybdenum Complexes, Schiff base, Schiff base complexes, Tin Adduct, Tetradentate Ligand XI
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
ÖZET Bu tez p-fenilendiamin ile salisilaldehit (salpphenH2) veya 3,5-di-tert-bütil-2- hidroksibenzaldehitin (,BusalpphenH2) kondenzasyonundan elde edilen dört dişli Schiff baz ligandları ile bunların Cu(ll), Mo(IV) komplekslerinin ve Sn(IV) katılma ürününün sentezini ve karakterizasyonunu kapsamaktadır. Schiff bazlar ve komplekslerinin yapıları, erime noktaları, elementel analiz değerleri, spektrokopik yöntemler ('H NMR, İR) ve magnetik suseptibilite verileri değerlendirilerek olası yapılar önerilmiştir. Ürünler [Cu(,Busalpphen)]2, [MoCI2(salpphen)]2 ve [(SnCI
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT This thesis deal with the synthesis and structural characterization of tetradentate Schiff base ligands which were derived from condensation of phenylenediamine with salicylaldehyde (SalpphenH2) or 3,5-ditert-butyl-2-hydroxybenzaldehyde (IBuSalpphenH2) and their complexes of Cu(ll), Mo(IV) and adduct of Sn(IV). The Schiff bases and its complexes and adduct were characterized respectively by mp, elelmentel analysis, 1H NMR and IR spectroscopic methods and magnetic susceptibility measurements. According to these data the probable structures have been assigned to these complexes. They are of the formula [Cu(IBusalpphen)]2, [MoCI2(salpphen)]2 and. [(SnCI4,BusalpphenH)(Et3NH)]. [Cu^salpphen)^ was prepared by the reaction of metal salt with tBusalpphenH2 Schiff base ligand in EtOH. [MoCI2(salpphen)]2 was synthesized by reactions of [MoCI4(CH3CN)2] with salpphenH2 Schiff base ligand in THF. The Schiff base adduct [(SnCİ4,BusalpphenH)(Et3NH)] has been synthesized by reaction of SnCL, with ^SalpphenHz Schiff base ligand in the presence of NEt3 in toluen. The reaction products of reduction reactin of [MoCI2(salpphen)]2 with Na could not be identified.