SAP2000 paket programı ile betonarme yüksek yapıların analizi
Analysis of high-storey reinforced concrete buildings by SAP2000
  1. Tez No: 152078
  2. Yazar: BEHİYE SOMUNCU
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. FATİH ALTUN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: SAP2000, Betonarme Yüksek Yapılar, Statik Analiz, S AP2000, High-Storey Reinforced-Concrete Structures, Structural Analysis
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
m SAP2000 PAKET PROGRAMI İLE BETONARME YÜKSEK YAPILARIN ANALİZİ ÖZET Ülkemiz topraklan deprem kuşağında yer almaktadır,bu sebeple yapıların depremlere maruz kalabileceği ihtimali analizler esnasmda gözönünde bulundurulması gereken önemli bir husustur. Mühendislik yapılarının tasarımında planların düzenli ve simetrik olması, seçilen çözüm yöntemine bağlı olarak analiz sonuçlarını da etkilemektedir. Çünkü kompleks bir plana sahip yapının hassas analizi sonucunda dahi yerindeki davranışı tam olarak tahmin edilemezken, simetrik bir plana sahip yapının yaklaşık çözümünde yerindeki davranışları daha sağlıklı olarak tahmin edilebilmektedir. Betonarme yüksek yapıların analizlerinde bir çok yöntem kullanılmakta ve bu yöntemlerin çoğu kompleks çözümler olarak karşımıza çıkmaktadır. Ancak bilgisayar programlan ile sağlanan destek yardımı ile karmaşık hesaplar daha basite indirgenebilmiştir. Analizlerde üst yapı ile temel analizleri ve zemin emniyetinin sağlanması son derece önemli bir detaydır. Bu amaçla yapılara uygulanmakta olan temel sistemlerinin yeterliliğim görmek, ancak zemin için yapılan zemin etüd çalışmaları ile mümkün olmaktadır. Zemin etüdü ile elde edilen zemin parametrelerinin analizlerde etkin kullanımı ve yorumlanması yapı çözümü için seçilen yöntem kadar önemlidir. Yapılan çalışmada farklı zemin cinslerini temsil eden farklı yatak katsayıları ile temeller analiz edilmiştir. Temel hesaplarında kullanılan zemin parametrelerinin değişimine bağlı olarak temel yapısı kesit tesirlerindeki değişimler incelenmiştir. Sonuç olarak, 15 kath bir yapı üzerinde yapılan analizlerde temel zemini parametrelerinin temel yapısı kesit tesiri değerlerini önemli ölçüde değiştirdiği ortaya konulmuştur. Kesit tesirlerindeki değişim miktarlanmn betonarme dizayna etkileri incelenmiştir. Çalışmada, yapı sistemlerinin ve özel İnşaat Mühendisliği problemlerinin çözümünde son derece sağlıklı sonuçlar veren SAP2000 paket programı kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
IV ANALYSIS OF HIGH-STOREY REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDINGS BY SAP2000 ABSTRACT Because most parts of our country are located geographically in earthquake-prone regions, structural analyses of the buildings in our country must be performed taking into account the seismic loads. The structural behavior of those buildings whose architectural designs reveal close to symmetrical configurations and orderliness in both plan and profile views is favorable from the stability aspect, and yet the structural analysis of such a building is numerically sound and reliable regardless of the method of analysis used. The actual in-place reaction of a structure involving geometrical disorders during a severe earthquake will be incalculable even with the most sophisticated method of analysis. Prediction of the seismic behavior of a symmetrical and orderly structure, on the other hand, will be done in a more reliable and numerically accurate way whatever the method of analysis chosen. There are many different methods available for the analysis of high-storey reinforced concrete (RC) structures, most of which are in the form of rather complicated schemes necessitating fast computers with high storage capacities. Only with the support of capable computers, the analyses of high-storey RC structures are possible. The mechanical interaction of the superstructure with the foundation soil and the substructure brings about yet a higher complexity to the accurate and realistic analysis of a high-storey RC building. Detailed laboratory and in-situ tests and analyses of the foundation soil is vitally important in choosing the most appropriate foundation design of a high-storey RC building. In this study, various foundation units for the same high- storey RC building are tried for purposely-chosen different soil types, the structural analyses for those different foundation types have been separately carried out, and hence the resultant seismic behaviors of the same building have been investigated in a comparative way. In conclusion, it has been tangibly observed that the foundation soil parameters have a significant and non-negligible effect on the internal stresses occurring in the structural members of the super-structure of a 15-storey RC building for the same seismic loading.The effects of differences in internal stresses on the RC design have been investigated by computer simulations. All of the structural analyses resulting from so many different foundation soil peculiarities have been performed using the renowned package program SAP2000.