Mersin ili Erdemli ilçesinde bazı sera ürünlerinde üretim maliyeti ve pazarlamsa yapısı
The production cost and marketing structure of some greenhouse vegetable crops in Erdemli district, Mersin province
- Tez No: 170672
 - Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. VEDAT DAĞDEMİR
 - Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
 - Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: Sera, Üretim Maliyeti, Pazar Maliyeti, Pazarlama Marjı, Greenhouse Farms, Production Cost, Marketing Cost, Marketing Margin
 - Yıl: 2005
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Tarım Ekonomisi Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
ÖZET Y. Lisans Tezi MERSİN İLİ ERDEMLİ İLÇESİNDE BAZI SERA ÜRÜNLERİNDE ÜRETİM MALİYETİ VE PAZARLAMA YAPISI Esra ADIGÜZEL Atatürk Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Tarım Ekonomisi Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Doç. Dr. Vedat DAĞDEMİR Bu çalışmada Mersin ili Erdemli ilçesinde bazı sera sebzelerinde işletmenin sahip olduğu sera büyüklüklerine göre üç guruba ayrılmış olup üretim maliyeti ve pazarlama yapısı incelenmiştir. Bu amaçla 110 işletme ile anket yapılmıştır. Domates, hıyar ve biber yörede üretimi yaygın yapılan sera sebzeleri olarak tespit edildiği için diğerleri ihmal edilmiştir. Çalışma sonucunda 1. 2. ve 3. gurup seralarda 1 kg domates için pazar maliyeti sırasıyla; 0.447, 0.403, 0.364 YTL/kg; 1 kg hıyar pazar maliyeti sırasıyla 0.546, 0.520, 0.484 YTL/kg; 1 kg biber pazar maliyeti sırasıyla 0.591, 0.502, 0.487 YTL/kg' dir. Çiftçinin 1., 2. ve 3. gruplarda elde ettiği kar dometes için sırasıyla 0.024, 0.068, 0.107 YTL/kg, hıyar için sırasıyla 0.024, 0.050, 0.086 TTL/kg, biber için sırasıyla 0.061, 0.150, 0.165 YTL/kg' dır. Tüm gruplar itibariyle tüketicinin ödediği fiyatın çiftçi eline geçen oranı domates hıyar ve biberde sırasıyla %55.41, %61.30, %56.70'dir. Yapılan anketlerde üretimle ilgili karşılaşılan en önemli sorun girdi fiyatlarının yüksek olması olarak belirlenmiştir.. Ürünün pazarlanmasında en önemli sorun ise ürünün kalite ve fiyatının komisyoncular tarafından belirlenmesidir. 2005, 54 Sayfa
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT M.S. Thesis EsraADIGÜZEL THE PRODUCTION COST AND MARKETING STRUCTURE OF SOME GREENHOUSE VEGETABLE CROPS IN ERDEMLİ DISTRICT, MERSİN PROVINCE Atatürk University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Agricultural Economics Supervisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Vedat DA?DEMİR In this research; greenhouse farms in Erdemli district, Mersin, have been divided into three groups in terms of their sizes, and then their production costs and marketing structures have been analyzed. For this end, survey studies have been conducted with 110 selected farmers. Since tomato, cucumber and green pepper are widely produced crops in greenhouses in the region; this study will focus on these vegetables and exclude others. According to study results, the production costs of tomato, cucumber and green pepper crops for those selected three groups are as follows: of tomato, the production costs for each group are 0.447, 0.403 and 0.364 New Turkish Lira (NTL) per kg, respectively. As for cucumber, the production costs are 0.546, 0.520 and 0.484 NTL per kg, respectively. Finally, the productions costs of the green pepper are 0.591, 0.502, 0.487 NTL per kg, respectively. On the other hand, the profits of farmers in each group for each product are as follows: the profits for tomato are found 0.024, 0.068 and 0.107 NTL per kg, respectively. For cucumber, the profits are 0.024, 0.050 and 0.086 NTL per kg, respectively. As for green pepper, the profits are 0.061, 0.150, and 0.165 NTL per kg, respectively. The ratios of the selling price of farmers with respect to purchasing price of consumers for tomato, cucumber and green pepper are 55.41%, 61.30% and 56.70%, respectively. Survey studies indicate that the most important problem that farmers face in the production process is the high input prices/costs. On the other hand, the most important problem for farmers in marketing the products is that they do not have bargaining power and middlemen determine the quality and price of the products. 2005, 54 Pages