Diz eklemi tutulumu olan Behçet ve osteoartrit hastalarında sinovial CD30 +T lenfosit seviyeleri ve hastalık aktivasyonu ile ilişkisi
CD30 + T lymphocyt levels in synovial fluid and releationship with the disease activity in the Behçet's disease and osteoarthritis with affected knee joint
  1. Tez No: 192212
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA DEVECİ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. FUAT DUYGULU, Y.DOÇ.DR. MURAT BORLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Orthopedics and Traumatology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Behçet?s disease, CD30+ T lymphosites, Osteoarthritis, SynovialfluidIX
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 67
Özet
2. 6. ÖZETAmaç: Diz eklemi tutulumu olan Behçet ve osteoartrit hastalarının sinoviyalsıvılarındaki CD30+ T lenfosit düzeylerinin ölçülmesi ve Behçet hastalığıaktivasyonuyla ilişkisiHastalar ve Yöntem: Çalışma toplam 70 denek üzerinde yapıldı.Uluslararası Behçet hastalığı çalışma grubu tanı kriterleri ile tanı konulan 30 Behçethastası iki gruba ayrıldı. Hastalığın aktif evresinde bulunan 15 hasta Grup IA,hastalığın inaktif evresinde bulunan 15 hasta Grup IB`yi oluşturmaktaydı. ACRkriterleri ile tanı konulan 20 primer diz osteoartriti bulunan hasta Grup II'yioluşturmaktaydı. Kontrol grubu olarak 20 sağlıklı kişi Grup III'ü oluşturmuştur.CD30+ T lenfosit ölçümleri için diz eklemlerinden EDTA'lı tüplere 2 mlsinoviyal sıvı alınıp akım sitometri yöntemi ile CD30+ T lenfosit hücre sayımıyapıldı.Bulgular: Grup IA'da yer alan 15 hastanın 21ekleminde tutulum gözlendi. 15hastanın tamamında diz eklemi (%100) tutulumu, üç hastada ayak bileği (%20), birhastada omuz (%6.6), iki hastada dirsek eklemi (%13.2) tutulumu vardı. 9 hastadamono artiküler tutulum (%60), 6 hastada oligo artiküler tutulum vardı (%40).CD30+ T lenfosit düzeyi Grup IA'da istatiksel olarak anlamlı derecedeyüksek idi (p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARYAim: In this study we aimed to measure CD30 T lymphosites levels insynovial fluid and releationship with the disease activity in Behçet?s disease andosteoarthritis with affected knee joint.Patients and Methods: In this study 70 cases were used included. 30 patientswith Behçet?s disease were divided into two groups which recognised by diognosticcriterias of International Behçet?s Disease Study Group. Group IA included 15patients in active phase, and group IB included 15 patients in inactive phase. GroupII included 20 patients with primary knee ostheoartrites which diagnosed by ACRcriterias. In control group there were 20 healty people and they composed group III.To measure the CD30+ T lymphocyte levels, 2 ml synovial fluid was takenfrom the knee joints and added to the tubes with EDTA and CD30+ T lymphositescells counted by the flow cytometriy method.Results: In groupIA we observed that 15 patients had 21 affected knee joints.All of 15 patients had affected knee joints (%100), in 3 patient ankle joint (%20), inone patient shoulder joint and in two patients elbow joints were affected. There weremono arthiculer eclipting in nine patients (%60), and oligo arthiculer eclipting in sixpatients.In group IA statistically CD30+ T lymphocyte levels were significantly higherthan the others (p0.05). In group IA there was a corelation between CD30 T lymphositesvalues and ESR,age of patients and CRP, ESR and CRP.VIIIConclusion: The knee joint affected patients with the active form of Behçet?sdisease, CD30+ T lymphosites were significantly higher than the inactive Behçet?sdisease patients and control group. As a result, this can be a laboratory finding tomeasure the activation in Behçet?s disease.