Parkinson hastalarında dermatoglifik örneklerin incelenmesi
The investigation of dermatoglyphic samples in patients with Parkinson
- Tez No: 193004
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. HALE ŞAMLI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Tıbbi Biyoloji, Medical Biology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: dermatoglifikler, parkinson, triradiusV, dermatoglyphics, parkinson, triradiusVI
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 47
Özet
ÖZETParkinson Hastalarında Dermatoglifik Örneklerin İncelenmesiKromozomlardaki sayı ve yapı düzensizlikleri minör etkili genlerin oluşturduğudermatoglifik örneklerin bozulmasına neden olmakta ve böylece kalıtsal hastalıkların tanısınayardımcı olmaktadır. İlk kez Down sendromuyla ilişkili olduğu ortaya konandermatoglifiklerin günümüzde pek çok sendromla özel bağlantılar gösterdiği bilinmektedir.Bu nedenle bu gibi hastalıkların tanısında dermatoglifiklerden yararlanılabilir.Parkinson hastalığı Alzheimer'dan sonra toplumda rastlanan ikinci nörodejeneratifhastalıktır, erkeklerde %2, kadınlarda ise %1.3 sıklıkla rastlanmaktadır. Parkinson hastalığınınnedeni tam olarak bilinmemektedir. Bugün için en geçerli görüş genetik ve çevreselfaktörlerin bu hastalığın oluşumuna birlikte katkıda bulunduğu yönündedir.Bu çalışmada amaç Parkinson hastalarının dermatoglifik örneklerinde bir taramayaparak bu örnekleri sağlıklı bireylerden oluşturulmuş kontrol grubundan alınandermatoglifik örneklerle karşılaştırarak, parkinson hastalarının dermatoglifik örneklerindespesifik farklılıkların olup olmadığını ortaya koymaktır.?Röntgen Filmi? yöntemi kullanılarak hasta ve kontrol grubundan elde edilen dermalörnekler değerlendirildiğinde hasta grubunda kontrol grubuna göre: sağ el I. Parmakta düğümsayısında artış ve ilmek sayısında azalma, sol el interdigital I ve III bölgelerinde triradiussayısında azalma, sağ el interdigital I bölgesinde bulunan triradius sayısında azalma, sağ vesol el tenar bölgesi ile sağ el hipotenar bölgesinde bulunan triradius sayısında azalma, sağ ela-b çizgi sayısında azalma tesbit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTThe investigation of dermatoglyphic samples in patients with ParkinsonThe anomalies in the number and shape of chromosomes also cause to the damage indermatoglyphic samples formed by minor-effective genes and so that help to the diagnosis ofhereditary diseases. Dermatoglyphics first explained in connection with Down syndrome areknown to show special linkages with many syndromes in our day.Therefore, dermatoglyphics may be taken advantage in the diagnosis of such diseases.Following Alzheimer, Parkinson disease is the second neurodegenerative disease in thesociety. It was put forward by the studies of Mayo Clinics that 2% of men and 1.3% ofwomen have risks for Parkinson disease during their lifespans. The cause of Parkinson diseasehas not been known exactly. The most valid idea today is that both genetic and environmentalfactors associate together for the occurrence of the disease.The aim of the study was screening the dermatoglyphic samples of Parkinson patientsand comparing these samples with the control groups formed from healthy individuals. Sothat it would have been determined whether there are specific differences or not in thedermatoglyphic samples of Parkinson patients. The dermatoglyphic samples in our researchwas obtained by using Roentgen film method first suggested by Ventruto in 1986. In thismethod, roentgen films which were out of deadline were used.At the end of our research; when compared with the control group, the patient groupwas observed to display the following features: an increase in the number of knot and adecrease in the number of loop at I. finger of right hand, a decrease in the number of triradiusat left hand interdigital regions I and III, a decrease in the number of triradius at right handinterdigital region I, a decrease in the number of triradius located on right and left hand tenarregion and on right hand hipotenar region, a decrease in the number of right hand a-b lines.