RİA'ya özel danışmanlık ilkesine göre RİA uygulanması ve genital hijyen eğitiminin vulvovajinal enfeksiyonlarının görülmesine etkisi
Evaluate the effects of IUD (intrauterine device) practive and genital hygiene education on the formation of vulvovaginal infections according to IUD special consultancy principle
- Tez No: 193834
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. AYLA BAYIK TEMEL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Aile Planlaması, Halk Sağlığı, Hemşirelik, Family Planning, Public Health, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: R A, Vulvovajinal enfeksiyonlar, Genital hijyen, IUD, vulvovaginal infections, genital hygiene behavior
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 192
Özet
R A' YA ÖZEL DANIŞMANLIK LKES NE GÖRE R A UYGULANMASI VEGEN TAL H JYEN EĞ T M N N VULVOVAJ NAL ENFEKS YONLARININGÖRÜLMES NE ETK SHandan Z NC RHalk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Anabilim DalıTez Yöneticisi: Prof. Dr. Ayla BAYIK TEMELBu araştırma; R A' ya özel danışmanlık ilkesine göre R A uygulanması ve genitalhijyen eğitiminin, vulvovajinal enfeksiyonlarının oluşumuna etkisinin incelenmesine yönelikdeneysel (Ön test -Son test, Kontrol Gruplu Desen) bir tasarımdır.Prof. Dr. Ferhan Özmen Kayseri Doğum ve Çocuk Bakımevi Aile PlanlamasıPolikliniğine 25 Aralık 2004- 30 Ağustos 2005 tarihleri arasında R A taktırmak amacıylabaşvuran 200 kadın üzerinde yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada veri toplamak amacıyla ?Sosyo-demografik Veri Formu?, ? R A' ya Özel Danışmanlık lkesine Göre R A Uygulamadazlenecek Adımları çeren R A Uygulama Becerisi Öğrenim Rehberi?, MikroskobikDeğerlendirme Becerisi Öğrenim Rehberi?, ?Kadınların Genital Hijyen Davranışları KontrolListesi (ön test ve sontest olarak)? kullanılmıştır.Verilerin analizinde, GHDKL'sinin iç tutarlılığının değerlendirilmesi için Madde-Toplam Korelasyonları ve örneklem yeterliliği için Cronbach Alfa katsayısı, deney, deneydeğişken ve kontrol grupları arasında randomizasyonun sağlanmasında ve gruplar arasındafarklılığın incelenmesinde ki-kare, çok gözlü ki-kare ve Mc Nemar kikare testi yapılmıştır.* Deney grubundaki kadınların birinci izlemde %31.1'inde, ikinci izlemde ise %46.7'sinde, deney değişken grubundaki kadınların birinci izlemde %48.9' unda, ikinci izlemde ise%51.1' inde, kontrol grubundaki kadınların birinci izlemde %70' inde. ikinci izlemde ise%54.4' ünde vulvovajinal enfeksiyon tespit edilmiştir. Yapılan analizde aralarındaki farkistatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmamıştır (p>0.05) .Sonuç olarak; R A' ya özel danışmanlık ilkesine göre R A uygulamasının vevulvovajinal enfeksiyonlara yönelik genital hijyen eğitiminin vulvovajinal enfeksiyonlarıngörülme sıklığının azalttığı gösterilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
EVALUATE THE EFFECTS OF IUD (INTRAUTERINE DEVICE) PRACTICE ANDGENITAL HYGIENE EDUCATION ON THE FORMATION OF VULVOVAGINALINFECTIONS ACCORDING TO IUD SPECIAL CONSULTANCY PRINCIPLE.Handan Z NC RPhD Thesis in Department of Community health NursingSupervisor: Prof. Dr. Ayla BAYIK TEMELThe present research was an experimental (pre-test, post-test, Control-group-designed)design in order to evaluate the effects of IUD (Intrauterıne Devıce) practice and genitalhygiene education on the formation of vulvovaginal infections according to IUD specialconsultancy principle.The research was conducted on 200 women who visited Prof. Dr. Ferhan ÖzmenKayseri Birth and Child Nursing Home Family Planning Polyclinics between the periods ofDecember 25th. 2004 and August 30th. 2005 in order to get IUD. In order to collect the data;?Socio-demographic Data Form?, ?IUD Insertion Skill Teaching Guidance, which includesthe steps to follow for IUD Insertion according to IUD special consultancy principle?,?Microscopic Evaluation Skill Teaching Guidance?, ?The Control List of Genital HygieneBehaviors of Women (CLGHB)? (as a pre test and post test) were used.In the present study, which was conducted as an experimental study, the women forcontrol group, experimental group and experimental-variable group were randomized. IUDsfor the women in experimental-variable group and experimental group were fixed by theresearchers whereas clinical routine practice was carried out for the women in control group.Genital hygiene education was provided to the women in experimental group whereas thewomen in experimental-variable group and control group did not have any genital hygieneeducation.In order to evaluate the internal consistency of CLGHB, item-total-correlations wereused and for the sample sufficiency Cronbach Alpha Coefficient was used. For therandomization of the experimental and experimental-variable groups and control groups, andfor the evaluation of the differences between the groups chi-square test, multiple spectralplots chi-square test and Mc Nemar chi-square test were used.It was found out that during the first observation of the women in experimental group%31.1 had vulvovaginal infections and during the second observation %46.7 hadvulvovaginal infections. It was seen that during the first observation of the women inexperimental-variable group %48.9 had vulvovaginal infections and during the secondobservation %51.1 had vulvovaginal infections. During the first observation of the women incontrol group %70 had vulvovaginal infections and during the second observation %54.4 hadvulvovaginal infections. The difference between the groups was not statistically significant(p>0.05).As a result, IUD insertion according to IUD special consultancy principle and the genitalhygiene education about vulvovaginal infections were concluded to be reducing the frequencyof formation of vulvovaginal infections.