Kadastral ölçmelerde gerçek zamanlı GPS (RTK GPS) yöntemi ile elektronik ölçme yönteminin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of real time GPS (RTK GPS) and electronical measuring techniques in cadastral measurements
- Tez No: 201246
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER AYDIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri, Geodesy and Photogrammetry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: GPS, RTK GPS, tasıyıcı dalga faz ölçümü, kadastral ölçmeler, yersel ölçmeler, dogruluk, GPS, RTK GPS, carrier-phase, cadastral measurement, terrestrial measurement, accuracy
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
GPS' de meydana gelen sürekli degisimler ve gelismeler bu teknigin kullanılmasını hem ekonomik hem de dogruluk yönünden daha yaygın hale getirmistir. RTK GPS teknigi ise hem dogruluk hem de hız açısından klasik yersel ölçmelerle yarısabilecek düzeye gelmistir. Bu teknik hem kadastral hem de farklı mesleki uygulamalarda kullanılmaktadır. RTK GPS tekniginde konumu hassas olarak belirlenmis bir referans noktasından elde edilen düzeltmeler gezici alıcılara bir radyo modem aracılıgıyla aktarılmaktadır. RTK GPS teknigi atmosferik düzeltmeler ve uydu yörünge hataları gibi etkileri kompanse ederek cm mertebesinde dogruluk saglamaktadır. RTK GPS günümüzde; hafriyat çalısmaları, yol çalısmaları, kadastro çalısmaları gibi çok yaygın kullanım alanlarına sahiptir. Ayrıca RTK GPS teknigi tasıyıcı fazlara dayalı konum belirlemeyi içerdiginden dolayı hem hız hem de dogruluk açısından klasik yöntemlere göre avantajlıdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
With continual research and development into GPS, the techniques and systems developed have become more reliable, cheaper and more productive, making GPS more attractive for a range of surveying solutions. The question then arises that if RTK-GPS is now accurate and viable enough to compete with Total Station methods, can this new technology be used for boundary surveys, most notably boundary definitions and redefinitions. RTK is a process where GPS signal corrections are transmitted in real time from a reference receiver at a known location to one or more remote rover receivers. The use of an RTK capable GPS system can compensate for atmospheric delay, orbital errors and other variables in GPS geometry, increasing positioning accuracy up to within a centimeter. Used by engineers, topographers, surveyors and other professionals, RTK is a technique employed in applications where precision is paramount. RTK is used, not only as a precision positioning instrument, but also as a core for navigation systems or automatic machine guidance, in applications such as civil engineering and dredging. It provides advantages over other traditional positioning and tracking methods, increasing productivity and accuracy. Using the code phase of GPS signals, as well as the carrier phase, which delivers the most accurate GPS information, RTK provides differential corrections to produce the most precise GPS positioning.