Türk halk oyunlarıyla ilgilenen bireylerin halk oyunlarına yönelme sebepleri (Konya ili örneği)
The reasons of tending to folk dances for people dealing with turkish folk dance(Konya province sample)
  1. Tez No: 224876
  2. Yazar: MURAT ŞİRAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. TURGUT KAPLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Halk Bilimi (Folklor), Spor, Folklore, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Individual, folklore, folk dance
  7. Yıl: 2008
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Yöneticiliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 56
Özet
Bu Araştırmanın amacı kişileri halk oyunlarıma yönelten sebeplerin tespit edilmesidir.Araştırmaya Konya ilinde faaliyet gösteren 5 halk oyunları derneğinin, tesadüfî yöntemle seçilen toplam 259 kişi gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Deneklerle iki bölümden oluşan toplam 40 soruluk katılım motivasyon anketi uygulanmıştır. Birinci bölüm kişisel bilgilerden, ikinci bölüm teşvik edici faktörlerden oluşmaktadır.Bu araştırmada Gill Gross ve S. Huddleston tarafından geliştirilen ve Cronbach's alpha değeri 0.91 olan, katılım motivasyon ölçeği kullanılmıştır.Veriler çapraz tablo şeklinde % ve frekans dağılımları verilerek özetlenmiştir. Bazı soruların karşılaştırılmasında Ki-Kare testi kullanılmıştır. Bu çalışmada hata düzeyi 0.05 olarak alınmıştır.Deneklerin halk oyunlarına yöneliş sebepleri cinsiyetler bakımından incelendiğinde istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir farklılık olmadığı tespit edilmiştir (P>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this research is to determine the reasons that direct people to folk dances.Totally 259 people from 5 folk dance associations functioning in the province of Konya were selected by the random method participated in the research volantarily. A participation motivation questionnaire containing 40 questions totally and 2 two sections was carried out on the subjects. The first section includes personal information, and the second section includes provoking factors.In the study, the participation motivation scale which is developed by Gill Gross and S. Huddleston and Cronbach?s alpha value which is 0.91 were applied. Data were summarized in the way of cross table by giving percentage and frequency distrubution. The chi-square test was used for the comparison of some questions. In this study the error level was considered as 0.05.When the reasons that direct subjects to folk dances are examined in terms of gender; it is determined that there are no statistical considerable diffences(p> 0. 05). When the reasons that direct subjects to folk dances are examined, on the other hand, in terms of age, the family?s interest in folk dances, educational status, living environment, parental occupation, the environment that they grow up, the family?s income level, social environment, parents? educational status, it is found out that there is a considerable statistical difference.Consequently, it is thought that family is an effective factor for children tending to folk dances and this is related to educational level, income level, the environment where children grow up. Besides, it is supposed that gender is not an effective factor on the tendency to folk dances.