Arıtma yapılmamış tekstil atıksularından izole edilen mikroorganizmalarla reaktif boyarmadde ve kromVI)giderimi
Reactive dyes and chromium(VI) removal from wastewater by microorganisms isolated from untreated textille effluents
- Tez No: 233771
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. GÖNÜL DÖNMEZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyoteknoloji, Biotechnology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Reaktif boya, Cr(VI), Atıksu, Arıtım, Mikroorganizma, Tekstil
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Biyoteknoloji Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel Biyoteknoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 44
Özet
Boyarmadde ve krom(VI) içeren atıksuların arıtımında kullanım potansiyeline sahip karısık kültürler, saf kültürler ve bakteriyel ortaklıgın elde edildigi tez çalısmasında, Reactive Black B ve krom(VI) içeren melaslı besiyerlerinde gelistirilen karısık kültürlerin farklı pH degerlerinde (6, 7, 8, 9), degisik RBB (33.2- 103.1 ppm) ve krom(VI) (19.9-127.6 ppm) konsantrasyonlarında biyobirikim kapasiteleri arastırılmıstır. Yaklasık olarak 35 ppm RBB ve 50 ppm krom(VI) baslangıç konsantrasyonunda yapılan çalısmalarda optimum pH degeri 8 olarak tespit edilmistir. Karısık kültürle en yüksek RBB giderimi 83.6 ppm RBB ve 77.3 krom(VI) içeren melaslı ortamda %68.2, en yüksek krom(VI) giderimi ise yine aynı kosullardaki besiyerinde %95.7 olarak bulunmustur. Bakteriyel ortaklıkla en yüksek RBB giderimi 92.3 ppm RBB ve 78.6 ppm krom(VI) içeren melaslı ortamda %76.9, en yüksek krom(VI) giderimi ise aynı kosullardaki besiyerinde %100 olmustur. Bakteriyel ortaklıgın karısık kültürden daha etkili biyobirikim yaptıgı sonucuna varılmıstır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the thesis in which mixed culture, pure culture and bacterial consortia that have potential to be used in the treatment of waste water containing reactive dye and chromium(VI) were obtained, the effect of different pH values (6, 7, 8 and 9) different concentrations of RBB (33.2- 103.1 ppm) and chromium(VI) (19.9-127.6 ppm) to the RBB and chromium(VI) bioaccumulation capacity of the microorganisms in media containing RBB and chromium(VI) were investigated. Optimal pH for growth of the consortia in media containing 35 ppm RBB and 50 ppm chromium(VI) was determined to be around 8. The maximum RBB bioaccumulation yield of mixtured culture was determined as 68.2% and maximum chromium(VI) bioaccumulaton yield was determined as 95.7% in molasses media containing 83.6 ppm RBB and 77.3 ppm chromium(VI). A microbial consortia consisting of three bacteria isolated from tanning and textile wastewaters revealed high capacity to simultaneously bioaccumulate RBB and chromium(VI). The chromium(VI) bioaccumulation by the consortia was rapid in media containing molasses with or without reactive dye with a maximum chromium(VI) bioaccumulation yield was determined as 100% in molasses media containing 93.2 ppm RBB and 78.6 ppm chromium(VI). A slightly lower yield for the RBB bioaccumulation was measured with a maximum dye bioaccumulation of 79.6% in same condition. The ability of consortia to bioaccumulate dye and chromium(VI) was more efficient than the enriched culture.