1982 Anayasası'nda milletvekilliğinin düşmesi
Loss of membership of a deputy in 1982 Constitution
- Tez No: 240823
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. CENGİZ GÜL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Milletvekilliğin sona ermesi, Anayasa Mahkemesi Kararı, Üyeliğin Düşmesi, Judgment of the Constitutional Court, Loss of Membership of A Deputy
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
1982 Anayasası'nın 84. maddesinde sayılan düşme sebepleri ile beraber Anayasanın çeşitli maddelerinde öngörülen milletvekilliğini sona erdiren sebepler, ayrıca milletvekilliğinin meclis kararı ile düşürülmesi durumunda yapılacak başvuru üzerine Anayasa Mahkemesi tarafından düşme kararlarının yargısal denetimi çalışmamızın ana konularını oluşturmaktadır.Diğer taraftan milletvekilliğini kendiliğinden sona erdiren sebepler olarak ölüm, gaiplik, Türk vatandaşlığının kaybı gibi sebepler de inceleme konusu yapılmıştır.Anayasanın 84. maddesinde sayılan düşme sebepleri ise, kendiliğinden düşme başlığı altında; kısıtlanma, seçilmeye engel suçtan mahkumiyet ve partisinin kapatılmasına sebep olma şeklinde incelenmiş; meclis kararı ile düşme sebepleri ise istifa, devamsızlık ve bağdaşmazlık nedeniyle düşme başlıkları altında incelenmiştir.Tezin amacı, parlementer rejim uygulaması örneğinde ülkemizde milletvekillerine Anayasa tarafından tanınan milletvekilliği sıfatının kaybı hallerini, yeni mevzuat, özellikle 5237 sayılı Türk Ceza Kanunu kapsamından ele alarak farklı yönlerini ortaya koymak olarak özetlenebilir.Kullanılan yöntem ise, kitap ve makale bazında doktrin görüşlerini irdeleyip, yüksek mahkeme içtihatları ile beraber bir sonuç elde etmek olarak uygulanmıştır.Çalışma sonucunda milletvekilliği sıfatının özellikle meclis kararı ile sona erdirilmesi durumunda Anayasa Mahkemesi denetiminin etkinleştirilmesi, 5237 Sayılı Türk Ceza Kanunu ile Anayasa ve diğer ilgili kanunlardaki uyumsuzluğun giderilmesi, istifanın meclis kararı olmaksızın sonuç doğurması, milletvekili devamsızlıklarının etkin takibi ile yasama faaliyetlerinin hızlandırılması yönünde değişiklik yapılmasının gerektiği düşünülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
The main subject matters of this thesis are the conditions for loss of membership of a deputy indicated in the 84th article of the Turkish Constitution of 1982, and the other reasons for termination of membership of a deputy under the relevant articles of the Turkish Constitution of 1982, and judicial review to be performed by the Turkish Constitutional Court upon an application in cases where membership of a deputy is annulled by a decision of Turkish Grand National Assembly.Furthermore, the situations rendering the automatic termination of membership of a deputy, such as death, absence, loss of Turkish citizenship, or the like, are also studied within this thesis.Situations causing loss of membership of a deputy indicated in the 84th article of the Turkish Constitution of 1982 are studied and examined under the headline of automatic termination of membership of a deputy and sub-titles of deprivation of legal capacity, a final judicial sentence on a crime hindering to be elected, and statements and acts of a deputy which are cited in a final judgment by the Constitutional Court as having caused the permanent dissolution of his party. Additionally, situations rendering annulment of membership of a deputy by a decision of Turkish Grand National Assembly are studied and examined under the titles of resignation, absenteeism, incompatibility with the membership.Objective of this thesis is to state the circumstances rendering loss of membership of a deputy, which is given by the Turkish Constitution to the Turkish deputies within the context of parliamentary regime, by studying and evaluating under the new legislations and in particular the Turkish Penal Code numbered 5237.Methodology for this thesis is chosen as studying and evaluating jurisprudence given in the books and articles and the case law together and drawing a conclusion.By the completion of the study it is understood that in cases where the membership of a deputy is annulled by the decision of Turkish Grand National Assembly in particular, it is required to enable the judicial review of the Turkish Constitutional Court and to remove the incompatible terms between the Turkish Penal Code numbered 5237 and the other relevant law, to make amendments for accelerating the legislative procedures by monitoring the absence of deputies effectively.