Antenatal bakımın sezaryen ve normal vajinal doğuma etkilerinin belirlenmesi
The impact of antenatal care to cesarean and vaginal delivery
- Tez No: 242771
 - Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NİYAZİ CENK SAYIN
 - Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
 - Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: Antenatal care, cesarean delivery, vaginal delivery, satisfaction
 - Yıl: 2009
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Gebeliğin hem anne hem de bebek için sağlıklı devam etmesi gebeliğin başlangıcından sonuna kadar tıbbi kontrolleri gerektirir. Antenatal bakımda amaç, annede olabilecek hastalıkları saptamak, gebeliği ve bebeği riske sokabilecek sağlık sorunlarının olup olmadığını belirlemektir. Araştırmamız Ocak 2008- Nisan 2008 tarihleri arasında İstanbul/Beşiktaş ilçesinde ikamet eden kadınların antenatal bakım alma durumlarının doğum yöntemlerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla planlanmış tanımlayıcı, kesitsel tip bir çalışmadır.Araştırmamızın örneklemini Beşiktaş'ta son bir yılda sezaryen ve normal vajinal doğum yapmış 366 kadın oluşturdu. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından literatür bilgilerinden hazırlanan 33 soruluk anket formu kullanılarak, tek bir araştırmacı tarafından yüz yüze görüşme yöntemi ile toplandı. Verilerin analizi Minitab programı kullanılarak Student-t, Pearson korelasyon, ki-kare, Post hoc student Newman Kermes testleri ve ANOVA ile yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Pregnancy requires antenatal care either for the mother and her baby from the initiation of pregnancy to delivery. The main aims of antenatal care are to identify chronic undiagnosed diseases of the mother and to determine health risks which would endanger the mother and her baby. The present descriptive and cross-sectional study has been designed and carried out between January 2008 and April 2008 to evaluate the impact of antenatal care to the mode of delivery in women living in Beşiktaş, İstanbul.The study included 366 women who have had a cesarean section or vaginal delivery in Beşiktaş during the last year before the initiation of the study. Data were collected by using a questionnaire form, which was prepared with a survey of the literature including 33 questions and performed by a single investigator through personal interviews. Student?s t, Pearson correlation, chi-square, Post hoc student Newman Kermes tests and ANOVA were used in evaluation of the data by using Minitab programme. A p value 30 years, increasing level of education and her husband?s increasing level of education. High cesarean rate was also associated with the first pregnancy age >25, high income, follow-up and delivery in a private hospital. Women who delivered in state hospitals had more vaginal deliveries. Number of pregnancy, delivery, intrauterine death, abortion, reported ideal number of children or management before delivery did not have any effect on the mode of delivery.Eighty-three percent of the study population have had planned their pregnancy, but planning of pregnancy did not significantly affected the mode of delivery. All women in the study group had received antenatal care at least once and %63.1 of the women received antenatal care in a private hospital. Women who delivered by cesarean section received more antenatal care than those delivered by vaginal route. Women delivered by vaginal route were more significantly involved in educations of exercise during pregnancy and preparation for labor.The reported satisfaction rate was %59.6 following cesarean section. The reported satisfaction rate in women who had an elective cesarean section (%73) was significantly higher than the rate (%38.9) in women who delivered by an emergency cesarean section.