Bor?toprak tuzluluğu ilişkisinin buğdayın gelişimi üzerine etkisi
Effect of boron?soil salinity interaction on wheath growth
- Tez No: 245728
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET HAMURCU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyoloji, Ziraat, Biology, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Wheat, boron, salt, K/Na ratio, boron application, salt application
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Bu araştırma kontrollü sera koşullarında farklı seviyelerde bor ve tuz uygulamalarının buğdayın biyolojik verim değeri, kuru madde miktarı, B konsantrasyonu ve içeriği ile Ca, Mg, K, Na konsantrasyonu ve K/Na oranları üzerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was carried out to determine the effect of boron and salt applications in various levels on the biological yield value, dry matter amount, B, Ca, Mg, K, Na contents and on the ratio of K/Na of the wheat grown in controlled greenhouse conditions. According to ?factorial experimental design in the coincidence parcels? which was three replicates, five boron doses (0, 1.0, 2.5, 5.0, 10.0 mg kg-1) and four salt doses (0-200, 200-400, 400-600 and > 600 µS cm-1) were applied.The effects of boron and salt applications with their interactions on the wheat plant?s biological yield value, dry matter amount, B, Ca, Mg, K, Na concentration and on the rates of K/Na were found statistically significant (p < 0.01). It was determined that while the B doses increased, B concentration and its correlation with K concentration and K/Na ratio increased, but the Ca, Mg and Na concentrations decreased, and with the increasing of the applied salt levels, plant B and K concentrations and K/Na rates decreased and Ca with Na concentrations decreased.