Yapı ürünlerinin seçimi için bir yöntem
  1. Tez No: 28950
  2. Yazar: NİHAL ARIOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. AYŞE BALANLI
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Mimarlık, Architecture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Seçim, sistem, yapı ürünleri, kullanım değeri, değişim değeri, ürün kütüğü, proje kütüğü
  7. Yıl: 1993
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Mimarlık Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 238
Özet
Bu çalışma altı bölüm ve bir ek'ten -uygulama örneğiriden-oluşmuştur Ülkemizde, çağdaş gelişmelere paralel olarak yapı ürünlerinin üretim-tüketim-kullanım olanaklarının hızla artması ve bu artışla birlikte gelişen çeşitli sorunlara çözüm getirmek amacıyla“yapı ürünlerinin seçimi için bir yöntem”içeriğin¬ de bütünleştirilen iki konu incelenmiştir. Birinci konu, değişen ve karmaşıklaşan kullanıcı gereksinme¬ lerini karşılayabilecek aynı tür yapı ürünleri arasından en iyi veya en uygun olanının rasyonel olarak seçiminde kulla - nılabilecek bir yöntemin geliştirilmesidir. îkinci konu, yapı ürünlerinin seçiminde gereksinilen, denet¬ lenmiş tüm bilgilerin elde edilebileceği ve ürünlerin yaşam döngüsünde rol alan karar vericilerin ortak bir dil ile an - laşılmalarını sağlayabilecek“bilgi iletişim sisteminin”ge¬ liştirilmesidir (1. Bölüm). Birbiri ile yakından ilişkili olan bu iki konunun bir bütün olarak incelenmesinde ve yapı ürünlerinin seçiminde kullanıl¬ ma olasılığı bulunan yaklaşım ve yöntemler işlevsel amaçları¬ na göre gruplandırılarak incelenmiştir, incelemeler sonucunda“sistemler yâlclaşımı”nın konuların tanımlanması ve arasındaki ilişkilerin kurulmasında kullanılabileceği, diğer yöntemlerin ise dar kapsamlı olup ancak ürün seçiminde yer alan süreçle¬ rin düzenlenmesinde yol gösterici niteliklerinden yararlanıla¬ bileceği görülmüştür (2. Bölüm). îki konuyu da içeren“yapı ürünleri seçim sistemi”sistemler yaklaşımındaki“sistem”tanımlarına dayanarak tanımlanmış ve sistemin temel parametreleri, belirlenmiştir. Parametreler arasındaki ilişki düzenine bağlı kavramsal bir seçim sistemi geliştirilmiştir (3. Bölüm). Yapı ürünleri seçim sistemi çevresinde yer alan, paralel bir sistem niteliğinde olan“yapı ürünleri bilgi iletişim siste- mi.”nin günümüz koşullarına bağlı sorunları genel hatlarıyla belirlenmiş ve bu sorunların çözümünde kullanılma ola.sı,lığı bulunan sistemler incelenmiştir. Yapılan irdelemeler.sonucun¬ da, sistemlerin bir kısmının değişik amaçlara yönelik ve darkapsamlı diğer bir kısmının, ise doğrudan kullanılamadığı ancak ürünlere ait bilgilerin sınıflandırmalarında yol gösterici niteliklerinden yararlanılabileceği görülmüş ve belirlenen bilgi iletişim sorunlarının çözümünü içeren yeni bir“yapı ürünleri bilgi iletişim sistemi”geliştirilmiştir (4. Bölüm). Tanımlanmış olan yapı ürünleri seçim sisteminin yapısı değiştirilmeden, sistemde yer alan temel parametrelerdeki süreçler düzenlenerek tasarım aşamasında sistemli ürün seçiminin adımlarını belirleyen“yapı ürünlerinin seçimi için bir yöntem”geliştirilmiştir. Ardışık onbir adım ve on temel süreci içeren yöntemde, birinci adımda“sistem açılım düzeyi”belir - lenmektedir. Tasarlamanın yapısına bağlı olarak sistem“eleman”düzeyinde açılmaktadır.(5. Bölüm). Çalışmanın 6. bölümünde sonuçlar ve öneriler, ek'inde ise geliştirilen seçim yönteminin uygulama örneği yer almaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study consists of six chapters and öne appendix in which an application example is presented. Two subjects combined within the context of“a procedure for the selection of building products”were investigated in an effort to formulate solutions to various problems arising with the rapid increase in the production and use of building products parallel with contemporary developments in our country. The first subject is the development of a procedure which can be used for the rational selection of the best ör most suitable öne from among building products of the same type which can raeet the ever-changing complex user reguirements. The second subject is the development of an information system which can serve as a common language among decision makers in the life cycle of the products, and from which ali verified information needed in the selection of building products can be obtained (Chapter 1). The approaches and procedures which may make the study of these two closely interrelated subjects in conjunction possible were grouped together according to their functional purposes and studied in the order below:.Approaches and procedures based on requirements and properties; ânalyses and procedures based on performance approach.,, procedures developed for a certain function, ör for the selection of anly certain types of products..Technigues aimed at new products-systems-development purposes; ^echnJjgpuesL.-for developing products for construction systemSj Technigues for developing products for simple buildings..Evaluation technigues ; Evaluation techniques based on scaleSj Evaluation techniques based on coşt..Decision and decision technigues 5 Operations research^ Systems approach. Studies revealed that the“systems approach”can be used in the definition of the subjects and to establish the relationships among them, while the other procedures would be useful as a guide in arranging the product selection processes (Chapter 2). Based on the“system”definitions of. the systems apprQ:ach>,a“product selection system”which encompasses both subjects was defined and.purposes.management.environmental systems-factors « sub systems-processes were selected as the main parameters of the system. Pattersson- Samuelsson model was utilized in establishing higher systems and parallel systems around the main system. For sub-systems ör processes, procedures based on reguirements and properties- Cronberg, Japanese, Nilsson; Samuelsson procedures were used. A conceptual selection system based on the arrangement of the relationships among the parameters was developed (Chapter 3). Contemporary problems associated with the“building products information system”, a parallel system around the building products selection system, were outlined, and systems likely to be of use in their solution - SfB, CI/SfB, CBC, BSAB, BIC, PLOWDEN, CLAXTON, 3WEETrS GUIDE LINES, CIB, ER AGREMENT, OKAN, and ÇÖKER - vere studied. it was observed that some of these methods have narrow fields of application, while others cannot be used directly, but can be of use in classifying information about products. Therefore, a new“building products informa - tion system”was developed. in this system, a center which enables decision makers associated with the production and use of building products to communicate using a common language, and which contains ali verified information needed för product selection is proposed. Two flow charts are presented which show how the information contained in the“product file”and the“project file”of this center can be reched (Chapter 4). Without changing the structure of the building products selection system defined, by arranging the processes in the main parameters of the system, a“procedure for the selection of building products”was developed for determining the steps of systematic product selection during design. The procedure consists of eleven consecutive steps and ten main processes. in the first step, the“system resolution level”is established. The system resolves at the“element”level depending on the structure of the design. Other steps and processes are as follows: Step 2.determination of environmental factors, Step 3.arrangement of product information, Step 4.determination of functional reguirements, Step 5.determination of purpose and necessities, Step 6.determination of characteristics expected in products, Step 7.determination of criteria, Step 8.determination of alternatives Step 9.evaluation of alternatives, Step 10.comparison of alternatives and selection, Step 11.suitability control“Check lists”are developed for arranging the processei in steps 2,4,5,6 and 7. it is assumed that, in step 3, theproduct information would be obtained from the information center. information which would be needed in selection at the element level only are arranged by classifying the elements and element variables, and collecting the informa¬ tion on the distinguishing characteristics of elements under the title“important factors”. in step 8,“matrices of alternatives”which contain function-form, main product-form and function-form-main product relationship are set up for determining the alternatives at the element level. Also, an elimination system for arranging the alternatives is developed. in step 9, the alternatives are evaluated based on two fundamental concepts:“usage value”and“variation value”. Properties of the alternatives are measured on an“interval scale”, and the evaluation is completed in the follovring four steps, where the unit of usage is“benefit”and the unit of variation is“cost”. in the first step, importance factors, ör weights, qki,