Intelligent sensorimotor control of robot hand preshaping
Robot elinin ön biçimlenmesinin akıllı duyusal hareket kontrolu
  1. Tez No: 29598
  2. Yazar: CABBAR VEYSEL BAYSAL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYDAN ERKMEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Akıllı Robot El Ön Biçimlenme Kontrolü, Kesirli Algılama Ağları, Duyusal-Hareket Tutuş Biçimi, Dağınık Mimari, Belirizliğin Kesirli ölçüleri, Intelligent Control of Robot Hand Preshaping, Fractal Inference Network, Sensorimotor Grasp Preshapes, Decentralized Architecture, Fractal Measures of Uncertainty
  7. Yıl: 1993
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Orta Doğu Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
ÖZ ROBOT ELİNİN ÖN BİÇİMLENMESİNİN AKILLI DUYUSAL HAREKET KONTROLÜ BAYSAL.Cabbar Veysel Yüksek Lisans Tezi Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği Anabilim Dalx Tez Yöneticisi: Doç. Dr. Aydan M. Erkmen Nisan, 1993 100 sayfa Bu tezde, çok parmaklı robot elin tutuş probleminde ön biçimlenme için, yapılanmamış ve belirgin olmayan ortamlarda, paralel, dağılmış bir kontrol yapısı tasarlanıp, uygulanmıştır. Bu çalışmada el ön biçimlenme kontrolü için sadece iki boyutlu şekillerin yeterli olacağı öngörülmüştür ve üçüncü boyutun daha sonraki aşamalarda göz önüne alınacağı varsayılmıştır. Duyusal-Hareket süreci, kesirli bir algılama ağı formunda dağınık,merkezcil olmayan bir mimari ile uygulanmıştır. Uygulanan ağda, ağa gelen bilgi, ağ elemanlarınca çeşitli biçimlerde işlenmiştir, işlenen bilginin şekli inanç Fonksiyonlarıdır. Bu fonksiyonlar kesirli bağlantılarla işlenmişlerdir. Bu çalışmada ayrıca uygulanan veri yapısı, programlama teknikleri ve tasarımı yapılan öğrenme kuralını da kapsar, öğrenme ve sonuca varma bozuk ortamlar için analiz edilip, eksik duyusal verilerle çalışılmıştır. Bu çalışmada kullanılan eğitim seti, Cranf ield seti olup Karlsruhe Üniversitesindekullanılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT INTELLIGENT SENSORIMOTOR CONTROL OF ROBOT HAND ERESHAPING BAYSAL, Cabbar Veysel M. S. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering Supervisor: Assoc. Prof.Dr. Aydan M. Erkmen April, 1993, 100 pages This thesis deals with, the structuring and application of two parallel distributed networks to the problem of grasping with jnultifingered robot hands: 1) Supervised Neural Network and its performance evaluation. 2) Fractal Inference Network. More specifically, such networks are inherent to the intelligent sensorimotor control of robot hand preshaping in unstructured, uncertain environments. The hand preshaping control only requires the perception of 2D contours in the closure phase while the third dimension of depth is taken into account in the subsequent phase of alignment. Besides sensory perception, task specifications also guide the preshaping. The sensorimotor process over a fractal inference network is structured as a decentralized architecture by a network composed of 2D contour perception nodes, task characterization nodes and grasp classification xixnodes. Within this architecture, incoming data are first processed at nodes of the sensory and task levels respectively. Processed data are subsequently propagated within the network, leading to possible preshapes as outputs. Processed units are belief functions with fractal measures of uncertainty. These units propagate via fractal interactions that are measured as conductivity. The study provides also the data structure and programming techniques in the implementation along with the performance of the learning algorithm under incomplete sensory evidence. Learning and reasoning within the parallel distributed fractal inference network are analyzed and discussed for the case of imperfect supervision and of incomplete sensory information. The imperfect supervision is a trainer set extracted from an assembly test bed which is the Cranf ield Benchmark, standart ly used in testing new techniques at Karlsruhe University.