Yenidoğanın erken dönemde emzirilmesine etki eden faktörler
The factors that effect the early term breastfeeding of newborn
  1. Tez No: 306634
  2. Yazar: N. ECEM OKSAL GÜNEŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ŞENAY ÇETİNKAYA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Mother milk, Early breastfeeding, Nursing, LATCH, Prolactin
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
bu çalışma, yenidoğanın erken dönemde emzirilmesine etki eden faktörleri incelemek amacıyla, Çukurova Üniversitesi Balcalı Hastanesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum servisinde, 63 sağlıklı anne ve bebeklerinde uygulanan kesitsel bir çalışmadır. Veriler, literatürden yararlanarak geliştirilen sosyo-demografik bilgiler, emzirme ve anne sütünün önemi, gebeliğe ve doğuma ait özellikler, emzirmeye isteklilik vb. sorulardan oluşan anket formu ve LATCH emzirme tanılama aracı kullanılarak yüz yüze toplandı. Ayrıca rutin olarak bakılan maternal prolaktin değerleri kaydedildi.Annelerin bebeklerini ilk 30 dakikada emzirmeye başlayanların oranı %73 idi. Annelerin anne sütüyle ilgili düşünce ve deneyimleri ile bebeklerini erken dönemde emzirmeleri arasında ilişki bulunamadı (p>0.05). Vajinal doğum yapan annelerin %95.4'ü 30 dakika içinde bebeklerini emzirirken, sezaryenle doğum yapanlarda bu oran %61 idi. Genel anestezi alan annelerin %50'si ilk 30 dakikada bebeklerini emzirirken, rejyonel anestezi (spinal, epidural) uygulanan annelerde bu oran %71.4 idi. Bebeklerin sosyo-demografik özelliklerinin bebeklerin erken dönemde emzirilmelerine etkili olmadığı bulundu (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
This study is a cross-sectional study, which is applied to examine the factors that effect newborn breastfeeding early neonatal term on 63 healthy mothers and babies in Obstetrics and Gynecology Department of Balcalı Hospital. The datas were collected face to face by using the LATCH breastfeeding diagnostic tool and a questionnaire form which is developed by taking advantage of literature, including ; socio-demographic information, importance of breast-feeding and mother milk, pregnancy and birth-related characteristics, mothers? willingness to breastfeed etc. In addition, the maternal prolactin levels that looked routinely were noted.The ratio of mothers who breastfeed their babies in the first 30 minutes was 73%. It was found no relationship between mother?s thoughts and experiments about mother milk and breastfeeding of their babies in early term. The 95.4% of mothers with normal birth breastfed their babies within 30 minutes, the ratio was 61%, who had cesarean delivery. 50% of mothers, who took general anesthesia breastfed their babies within 30 minutes, the ratio was 71.4% who were applied regional (spinal, epidural) anesthesia. Socio-demographic characteristics of babies were not found effective on babies breastfeeding at an early term. It was found a significant association between type of delivery of mother and prolactin levels. Prolaktin levels of mothers who breastfed their babies in first 5 minutes were 380.164+84.770 ng/ml, 6-30 minutes were 301.745+115.313 ng/ml and later than first 30 minutes were 277.772+115.848 ng/ml. Means of LATCH scores of mothers at cesarean delivery were 5.56+3.3, while at normal birth were 7.18+3.4. İn this case it is important to support normal births as much as possible, to appropriate the indications of cesarean delivery, using regional anesthesia if cesarean delivery is necessary, to ensure the infants breastfed in the early term. It can be offered that the nurses estimate the mothers breastfeed their babies in early term by using LATCH breastfeeding assessment tool and giving in-service training to nurses.