Diz altı amputelerin bağımsız ambulasyonunda uluslararası fonksiyonel sınıflandırma sistemine göre kapasite ve performansın değerlendirilmesi
The evaluation of the capacity and performance of below knee amputee in independent ambulation according to icf
- Tez No: 307971
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KEZBAN BAYRAMLAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Orthopedics and Traumatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Below knee amputee, amputation, rehabilitation, ICF, capacity, performance
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Protez-Ortez-Biyomekanik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 134
Özet
Gül, H. Diz altı amputelerin bağımsız ambulasyonunda uluslararası fonksiyonel sınıflandırma sistemine göre kapasite ve performansın değerlendirilmesi. Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Protez Ortez ve Biyomekanik Programı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Ankara, 2012. Bu çalışma unilateral diz altı amputelerin bağımsız ambulasyonunda Uluslararası Fonksiyonel Sınıflandırma Sistemine (ICF) göre kapasite ve performansı değerlendirmek, protez rehabilitasyonu kapsamında kullanılan Ampute Mobilite Belirleme (AMP) ve Trinity Amputasyon ve Protez Deneyim Ölçeği (TAPES)'nin ICF ile olan uygunluğuna bakmak amacıyla yapıldı. Çalışmaya en az bir yıldır protez kullanan, yaşları 18- 40 arasında değişen, 50 travmatik diz altı ampute alındı ve demografik özellikleri kaydedildi. ICF bölümlerine yönelik amputelere özgü ICF Kısa Set oluşturularak, performans ve kapasite değerlendirildi. Aktivite ve katılımı değerlendirmek amacıyla TAPES ve Dünya Sağlık Örgütü Yeti Yitimi Belirleme Çizelgesi (WHO-DASS-II) kullanıldı. TAPES ve AMP ICF bölümlerine uygunluk açısından değerlendirme kapsamına alındı. Veriler uygun istatistiksel yöntemler ile analiz edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Gül, H. The evaluation of the capacity and performance of below knee amputee in independent ambulation according to ICF. Hacettepe University Institute of Health Sciences, Master Thesis in Prosthetics Orthotics Biomechanics, Ankara, 2012. The purpose of study was to evaluate the capacity and performance of below knee amputee in independent ambulation according to International Classification Functioning, Disability and Health (ICF), to check whether there are links between Amputee Mobility Predictor (AMP), Trinity Amputation Prosthesis Experience Scales (TAPES) used in prosthetics rehabilitation and ICF. 50 patients who have used prosthetics at least for a year were included in the study. Their ages ranging from 18 to 40. Demographic characteristics were saved. Performance and capacity were diagnosed by creating ICF Brief Set, that is peculiar to below knee amputee. TAPES and World Health Organization Disability Assessment Schedule II (WHO-DAS-II) were used in order to diagnose the activity and participation. TAPES and AMP were evaluated for suitability with ICF categories. Data was analyzed by using appropriate statistically methods. According to result of the study, differences between performance and capacity were observed. The findings were in favor of performance. In comparison with performance and capacity, a correlation between capacity and performance in all ICF Brief Set categories was observed. In same way, some correlation between ICF component ?environmental factors? and categories ?changing position of body?, ?walking? was observed. It was determined that there was a correlation between ICF Brief Set and WHO-DAS-II, TAPES. It was concluded that performance of below knee amputee is better in the activities in current environment and it was determined that AMP and TAPES are valuable methods, that can be used in order to evaluate activity and participation because they are linked to ICF categories.