Türkiye'de Kürt sorununun bazı alt parametrelerine ilişkin algıların analizi
The analysis of perceptions related to some sub-parameters of Kurdish problem in Turkey
  1. Tez No: 308985
  2. Yazar: MEHMET SADİ BİLGİÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SÜLEYMAN ÖZEREN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Sosyoloji, Public Administration, Sociology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Terör, Kürt Sorunu, PKK Sempatisi, Öcalan Sempatisi, Ayrımcılık Algısı, Beraber Yaşama İsteği, Güven, Etnik Kimlik, Dindarlık, Propaganda, Terror, Sympathy To The PKK, Sympathy To Ocalan, The Perception Of Separation, Trust, Ethnic Identity, Religiosity, Propaganda, Kurdish Problem
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Polis Akademisi
  10. Enstitü: Güvenlik Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Güvenlik Stratejileri ve Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 237
Özet
Otuz yıla yakın bir süredir devam eden terör sorunu Türkiye'nin gündemini yoğun bir şekilde meşgul etmeye devam etmektedir. Sorunun çözümüne bilimsel temelde katkı sağlamak amacıyla yapılan bu araştırma; bölgedeki sosyokültürel ve sosyoekonomik yapıyı, Doğu ve Güneydoğu Anadolu Bölgelerinde ve göç coğrafyasında yaşayan Türkler, Kürtler, Zazalar ve Arapların terör ve Kürt sorununun bazı alt parametrelerine ilişkin algılarını, bu algıların arkasındaki etkenleri, PKK, Öcalan ve BDP'ye sempati ve güvenin derecesiyle, kamu kurum ve kuruluşlarına olan güven algısının tespitini hedefleyen niteliksel bir çalışmadır. Araştırma; Doğu, Güneydoğu, Orta Anadolu ve Akdeniz Bölgelerinde toplam 25 ilde 192 kişiye uygulanmış ve örneklem seçiminde planlanan illerde yaşayan bütün sınıflar ve sosyal gruplara ulaşılarak her kesimin görüş ve düşünceleri saptanmaya çalışılmıştır. Ayrıca toplumsal temsili sağlamak maksadıyla farklı etnik ve mezhep grupları yanında, farklı meslek grupları ve farklı eğitim düzeylerinden örneklem alınmasına dikkat edilmiştir.Yapılan bu araştırmada sorunun sosyopsikolojik boyutunun diğer boyutlardan çok daha önde olduğu görülmüştür. Bu nedenle bu boyuta özel ilgi gösterilmesi büyük önem taşımaktadır. Bu alanda yapılacak iyileştirmenin diğer boyutlardaki iyileştirmelerde katalizör rolü oynayarak etkisini daha da artıracağı düşünülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Ongoing terrorism problem has been continuing to intensively occupy Turkey's agenda for more than 30 years. This qualitative study was carried out in order to contribute to the solution of the problem in academic ground aims to determine (1) the socio-cultural structure of the region, (2) perceptions of the Zaza, Kurds, Arabs, and Turks who are the residents of the Middle, Eastern and Southeastern Regions of the Anatolia on some of the sub-parameters of terrorism and Kurdish problem, (3) the underlying factors affecting these perceptions, (4) level of trust and sympathy to the PKK (Kurdistan Workers' Party), Ocalan (the leader of the PKK in prison), and BDP (Peace, Democracy, and Freedom Party), and (5) perception of trust in governmental and state institutions.This study which relies on the analysis of interviews being conducted by 192 persons living in 25 different cities which were located in the Middle, Eastern, Southeastern, and Mediterranean Regions of Turkey. In accordance with the research plan, all of the social groups living in these cities were tried to be reached in terms of sampling, and their opinions were tried to be collected. In addition to the different religious sects and ethnic groups, different professional groups, and peoples from different educational levels were taken into account during the sampling process in order to enable social representation.As a result of this study it is seen that socio-psychological dimension of this problem is more prominent than the others. Thus, it is thought that paying special importance to this dimension of the problem is very important and enhancements on this dimension will play catalyzing role at other dimensions by increasing their affects.