Aktif spor yapan sporcuların lateralizasyon düzeyleri ile dinamik ve statik denge ve bazı fiziksel özelliklerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of the active athletes' lateralization levels with the static and dynamic balance and also some of their physical qualities
- Tez No: 319050
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. HÜSEYİN EROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: dynamic balance, lateralization, somatotype, sport, static balance
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Sağlık Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 189
Özet
Aktif Spor Yapan Sporcuların Lateralizasyon Düzeyleri ile Dinamik ve Sitatik Denge ve Bazı Fiziksel Özelliklerinin KarşılaştırılmasıAmaç. Bu çalışmanın amacı aktif spor hayatına devam eden sporcuların, hemisferik farklılıklarının önemli bir duyusal ve fiziksel faktör olan dinamik ve statik denge düzeyleri ile bazı antropometrik özellikleri arasında bir farklılığa sebep olup olmadığını araştırmak.Materyal ve Metot. Araştırmaya haftada en az 4 gün, günde en az 2 saat egzersiz yapan 44'ü sağ el dominant, 41'i sol el dominant, 12'si her iki elli olarak toplam 98 sporcu katıldı. Çalışma grubunun Antropometrik özellikleri, Anaerobik güçleri, 30 saniyelik Wingate bisiklet Ergometresi Anaerobik testinden önce ve sonra dinamik ve statik denge değerleri alındı. Elde edilen veriler SPSS 20 for Windows paket programında analiz edildi. Anlamlılık seviyesi olarak 0.01 ve 0.05 alındı.Bulgular. aktif spor yapan sağlak-solak ve her iki elli sporcuların lateralizasyon düzeyleri ile dinamik ve statik denge ve bazı antropometrik özellikler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark bulunamamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Comparison between lateralization levels of athletes who do exercises actively and their dynamic and static balance and some physical featuresAim: The purpose of this study is to search for whether different branch athletes?, going on his/her active sport life, hemispherical differences and the level of right-handedness, left-handedness and two-handedness which come into existence with direction of some social occasions make a difference between his/her dynamic and static balance levels which are important sensorial and physical factor at success, performance, skill and ability, and his/her some anthropometric features.Material and Method: According to the research 98 male athletes 44 of which are right handed, 4 left-hand dominant, 12 both handed who do exercise at least four days a week and two hours a day, participated in the study. Anthropometric features, anaerobic strengths, pre and post 30 seconds Wingate Bicycle Ergometer test value of dynamic and static balance were recorded. The obtained data was analysed with SPSS 20 for Windows packet program. 0.01 and 0.05 were taken as the level of significance.Findings: It is observed that statistically there is no significant difference between lateralization levels, dynamic and static balance of righ-left and both handed athletes who do sports actively and some anthropometric features. (p?0.05). When pre and post exercise balance values of pure right handeds are observed, there is important difference in static balance values (p?0.01)but there is no important difference in dynamic values. It is observed that there is important relation between SD and VA, height and somatotype and SYDD and age, VA and somatotype values p?0.01 , between height values p?0.05.Conclusions: It is recorded that both handed ones are advantaged in balance, tiredness has no effect as its usual statue, tiredness affect static balance and there is no significant difference between both handed ones and right handed ones in terms of balance