Öğretmen niteliklerinin beden eğitimi dersi alan öğrencilerin bu derse karşı olan tutumlarına etkisi
The effects of teacher qualifications on attitude of students who were taking physical education classes
- Tez No: 319942
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. IŞIL AKTAĞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Physical Education, Teacher Quality, Physical Education Teacher, Attitude
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 117
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, öğretmen niteliklerinin beden eğitimi dersi alan öğrencilerin beden eğitimi dersine karşı olan tutumlarına etkisini incelemektir. Araştırma, Bolu ?li Merkez ilçesinde 10 ilköğretim okulunda 6., 7., ve 8. sınıflarında öğrenim gören öğrenciler ile yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada Prof.Dr. Gıyaseddin Demirhan tarafından geliştirilen Beden Eğitimi Öğretmen Nitelikleri Ölçeği ve Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Tutum Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada elde edilen veriler Peorson Korelasyon, T test, Tek yönlü varyans analizi (ANOVA) kullanılarak analiz edilmiştir.Araştırmada elde edilen veriler SPSS for Windows15 istatistiksel paket programı kullanarak analiz edilmiştir. ?statisitiksel işlemlerde anlamlılık düzeyi 0.05 olarak alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The goal of this study was to determine effects of teacher quality on the attitude of students who were taking physical education courses at middle schools. The research was conducted in Bolu, elementary schools at central county. 628 students from 10 elementary schools filled and returned scales. Students from 6th ,7th and 8th grades participated this study. Physical Education and Sport Attitude Scale and Physical Education Teacher Quality Scale both were developed by Prof.Dr. Gıyaseddin Demirhan, used in this study. Pearson correlation, Ttest, one way Anova, arithmetic mean were used to analyze data.As a result of this study; it was found that there was positive but small relationship between to quality of physical education teachers and students attitude toward physical education teachers was positive. Also, when it was looked whether there was differences on students attitude toward physical education courses acconding to gender and class level, it was found no significant differences between attitude and class level and between attitude and gender.When it was looked whether there was differences on teachers physical education quality acconding to gender , it was found, girls had higher scores than boys, but it there was no significant differences on physical education teachers quality according to class level.