14-17 yaş arasındaki erkek basketbolcu, futbolcu, güreşçi ve sedanterlerin bazı fiziksel ve fizyolojik özelliklerinin karşılaştırılması
The comperison of some physical and physiological qualities of basketball players, football players, wrestlers and sedentaries who are between 14-16 years old
- Tez No: 322321
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HASAN EKER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Basketball, Physical, Physiological, Football, Wrestling, Sedentary
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Niğde Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 144
Özet
Yapılan bu çalışmada 14-16 yaşları arasındaki erkek basketbolcu, futbolcu, güreşçi ve sedanterlerin bazı fiziksel ve fizyolojik özelliklerinin incelenmesi ve karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Bu araştırma, Çorum ili Gençlerbirliği amatör futbol takımında oynayan 23 futbolcu, Çorum Atatürk Lisesi basketbol takımında oynayan 12 basketbolcu, Çorum Anadolu Öğretmen Lisesi basketbol takım oyuncusu 12 basketbolcu, Çorum Adil Candemir Güreş Eğitim Merkezinden 20 güreşçi, Çorum Toki Şehit Onur Bakbak Lisesinden düzenli olarak spor yapmayan (sedanter) 23 öğrenci olmak üzere toplam 90 deneğin gönüllü katılımı ile yapılmıştır.Çalışmada deneklerin boyları, vücut ağırlıkları, BKİ ölçülmüş; deneklere pençe kuvveti, bacak kuvveti, sırt kuvveti, 10 m ve 30 m sürat testleri, otur-uzan testi, 20 m mekik koşu testi ve dikey sıçrama testi uygulanarak aerobik ve anaerobik güçleri hesaplanmıştır. Solunum ve deri kıvrım kalınlıkları ölçülmüştür. İstatistiki değerlendirmede gruplar arası farklılığın analizinde, ilişkisiz örneklemler için tek faktörlü varyans analizi (One-Way ANOVA) yapıldı ve çıkan sonuçlara göre gruplar arasındaki farklılığın kaynağı ise Tukey HSD testi ile tespit edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study some physical and physiological qualities of basketball players, football players, sedentaries and wrestlers who are between 14-16 year age have been compared and analyzed. This research was carried out by the participation of 23 football player from Çorum Gençlerbirliği amateur team, 12 basketball player from Çorum Atatürk High School, 12 basketball players from Çorum Anatolian Teacher High School, 20 wrestlers from Çorum Adil Candemir Wrestler Centre, 23 sedentaries not doing sports regularly from Çorum Toki Onur Bakbak High School, totally 90 voluntary subjects.In this study the subjects? body weight, stature and average body mass index (BMI) have been measured, and subjects have been applied handgrip power test, leg power test, back power test, 10 and 30 meters speed tests, sit and lie tests, 20 meter dash, vertical skipping tests and with the help of these tests aerobic and anaerobic power have been calculated. Also respiration and the subjects? skinfold thickness have been measured with skinfold caliper. In the static analysis of measurement taken by groups; the Anova simplex analysis of varience (One-Way ANOVA) has been applied and Tukey HSD method has been used in order to find out which group creates the differences. P< 0,05 importance degree has been accepted for the significance of difference.As a result of this study; the stature and the body weight of the basketball players, the anaeorobic power average, FCV and FEV percentage value have been found higher in contrast to others groups (p0,05). It has been confirmed that the wrestlers? leg and back power, chest and calf fat rate average are higher than those of basketball players and sedentaries and it is also detected that balance average is higher than those of footballers and sedentaries.In conclusion, it has been found that the physical and the physiological parameters of individuals who do sports in the adolescence period are better than those of the same age sedentaries and sedentaries should be encouraged to lead any kinds of sports no matter what it is.