Aminoalkilfuran türevlerinin oksidasyonu ve sentetik uygulamaları
Oxidation and synthetic applications of aminoalkylfuran derivatives
  1. Tez No: 324735
  2. Yazar: Z. MUSTAFA KAZANCIOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RAMAZAN ALTUNDAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: amin ve aminooksi furan türevleri, Furan?ın TPP, RB ve mCPBA ile oksidasyonu, yeni kral merkezler oluşturma, ketonların seçici indirgenmesi, amino and aminoxy furan derivatives, oxidation of Furan with TPP, RB and mCPBA, generating new chiral centers, selective reduction of ketones
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Alkil yan zincir üzerinde amin ve hidroksil amin içeren 2-alkil furan türevleri sentezlendi. Furan halkalarının ???-doymamış dion sistemleri ile oksidasyonu için uygun reaksiyon şartlarıbelirlendi. ?-Aminoksi alkil furan 103?ün fotoksijenasyonuyla ve mCPBA ile oksidasyonundan yedi üyeli heterosiklik bileşik 106 elde edildi. 128?in RB sensitizerliğinde fotooksijenasyonundan oluşan ???-doymamış-1,4-dion sistemine hidroksilamin grubunun diastereoselektif katılması ile 1334:1 diastereomerik oranda elde edildi. 128?in -40°C?de mCPBA ile oksidasyonundan iki yeni kiral ve iki prokiral merkeze sahip okzazolidin (136) türevi elde edildi. ?-Aminoksi alkil furan?ın (148) fotooksijenasyonundan oluşan spiro 160 okzazolin 161?e dönüştürüldü. 2-aminoalkil furan 175?in RB ve TPP sensitizerliğinde fotooksiajenasyonundan oluşan ???-doymamış-1,4-dion sistemine amin grubunun konjuge katılması ile 183 diastereomerik karışım olarak elde edildi. mCPBA ile 0°C?de oksidasyon çalışmalarından iki kiral ve iki prokiral merkeze sahip polisubstitue pirrolidin türevi 189 elde edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
2-alkyl furan derivatives containing amine and hydroxylamine were synthesized on the alkyl side chain. The necessary conditions for the chemical oxidation and photooxygenation to convert the furan rings into ????unsaturated dione systems were determined. The seven membered heterocyclic compound 106 was obtained from the photooxygenation of the hydroxylamine alkyl furan 103 and oxidation with mCPBA in the presence of a sensitizer. Compound 133 was obtained in a 4:1 diasteromeric ratio from the conjugate addition of the hydroxylamine group onto the ???-unsaturated-1,4-dion system formed from the RB sensitized photooxygenation of 128. An isoxazoline derivative (136) containing two new chiral and two prochiral centers was obtained from the oxidation of 128 at -40°C with mCPBA. The spiro-160compound formed from the photooxygenation of the hydroxylamine alkyl furan (148) was converted into 161 with a catalytical amount of pTSA and isoxalozine. Pyrrolidine 183 was obtained in a diasteriomeric mixture (1:1) from the conjugate addition of the amine group onto the ???-unsaturated-1,4-dion system formed from the RB and TPP sensitized photooxygenation of 2-aminoalkyl furan 175. A polysubstituted pyrrolidine derivative 189 containing two chiral and two prochiral centers was obtained from the research carried out on the oxidation with mCPBA at 0°C.