Dikkat eksikliği hiperaktivite bozukluğunda risk faktörlerinin elektrofizyolojik ve klinik bulgular üzerine etkisi
The risk factors of adhd on the effect elektrophysiological and clinical findings
  1. Tez No: 326489
  2. Yazar: AYŞE KARTAL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. GÜLHİS DEDA
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Yan Dal Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nöroloji, Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Neurology, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Epilepsy, breastfeeding, attention-deficit disorder, maternal smooking, seizure
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Dikkat eksikliği ve hiperaktivite bozukluğu (DEHB), çocukluk çağının en sık görülen gelişimsel bir bozukluklarından birisidir. Biyo-psiko-sosyal nedenlerin birlikte rol aldığı düşünülmekle birlikte etiyolojisi net olarak bilinmemektedir.Bu retrospektif çalışmada; çocukluk döneminde DEHB tanısı konulmuş hastalarda, risk faktörlerinin belirlenmesi, maruz kaldıkları risk faktörleri ile klinik belirtiler arasındaki ilişkinin ve bu risk faktörlerinin elektrofizyolojik bulgular üzerine olan etkilerinin incelenmesi amaçlandı.Bu çalışmada Ocak 2007- Mayıs 2012 tarihleri arasında Ankara Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Çocuk Nörolojisi Bilim Dalı ve Çocuk Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Anabilim Dalı polikliniğinde dikkat eksikliği ve hiperaktivite bozukluğu tanısı ile takip edilen ve yaşları 6-15 yaş arasında değişen 310 hastanın kayıtları geriye yönelik olarak incelenmiştir. Kayıtları incelenen 310 çocuktan, verileri tam olarak elde edilen ve çalışma kriterlerine uyan 140 çocuk çalışmaya alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) is one of the most commonly seen developmental disorders in childhood. It?s etiology however is not well known even though bio-psycho-social reasons have been thought to play a big role.In this retrospective study, the risk factors of ADHD are identified in patients diagnosed with ADHD in childhood; and the aim of the study was to analyse the relationship between clinical symtomps and risk factors to which they were exposed to and their effects on the electrophysiological findings.In this study, the records of 310 patients between 6-15 years of age diagnosed as ADHD who were followed up between January 2007 to May 2012 at Ankara Universty Medical School Pediatric Neurology and Psychiatry departments were studied retrospectively. Out of 310 patients only 140 met the study criteria and were included in the study. The exclusion criteria were as follows; IQ levels below 80, patients with chronic diseases, patients with pervasive developmental disorders or psychotic disorders and sendromic patients.The mean age of the subjects was 9.25±2.02, 119 (%85) were boys, and 21 (%13.6) girls. Epileptiform abnormalities in EEG were found in 32 (22.9%) patients, discharges were mostly in the centrotemporal, parietooccipital, and frontal area. A previous history of epileptic seizures was reported in 20 (14.3%) patients. ADHD- inattentive type was the most common subtype of ADHD.In our study, asphyxia was found to be effective on the incidence of epilepsy, and gestational age, asphyxia were found to be effective on the incidence of epileptiform activity.