Kızılçam (Pinus brutia Ten.) ve Anadolu Karaçamı [Pinus nigra arnold. subsp. pallasiana (lamb.) holmboe]' nda biyolojik bağımsızlığa ulaşma yaşlarının Kütahya Orman Bölge Müdürlüğündeki doğal karışık meşcerelerinde belirlenmesi
The determination of biological independence reazhing ages in natural mixed brutian pine (Pinus brutia Ten.) and Anatolian black pine [Pinus nigra arnold. subsp. pallasiana (lamb.) holmboe] stands of Kutahya Regional Forestry Directorate
- Tez No: 330828
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUSA GENÇ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ormancılık ve Orman Mühendisliği, Forestry and Forest Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kızılçam, Anadolu Karaçamı, Karışık Meşcereler, Biyolojik Bağımsızlık, Yaş-Boy Üstünlüğü Süresi2012, 44 sayfa, Brutian Pine, Anatolian Black Pine, Mixed Stands, Biological Independence, Period of Age and Height Advantage2012, 44 pages
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Orman Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 56
Özet
Ülkemizde karışık meşcereler geniş yayılış göstermekte ve bu meşcereler saf meşcerelere göre daha fonksiyonel görülmektedir. Bu amaçla Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasası ve orman teşkilatı, biyolojik çeşitliliğin korunması ve unsurlarının sürdürülebilir kullanımına ilişkin mevcut uluslararası düzenlemeleri geliştirmek veya tamamlamak maksadıyla biyolojik çeşitliliği, mevcut ve gelecekteki nesiller yararına korumayı ve sürdürülebilir biçimde kullanmayı taahhüt etmektedir. Yüksek lisans tez çalışması olan bu araştırmanın amacı, yüzlerce yılın genetik mirası kızılçam ile Anadolu karaçamı doğal karışık meşcerelerini gelecek nesillere aktarmada öncelikle kullanılması gereken doğal gençleştirme çalışmalarına altlık oluşturacak büyüme özelliklerinden ?türlerin biyolojik bağımsızlığa ulaşma süreleri? ni incelemektir. Hâlihazır uygulamada, büyüme özellikleri ve ışık istekleri farklı bu iki türün karışık meşcereleri, en iyimser yaklaşımla asli meşcereyi oluşturan türün bol tohum yılı dikkate alınıp gençleştirilmekte ve bu bağlamda kızılçam ve karaçam gençlikleri aynı yılda alana getirilmektedir. Özellikle kızılçamın optimal yayılış alanlarında, büyüme performansı ve ışık isteği farklı karaçam gençliği, kızılçam gençliği ile çoğu kez rekabet edememekte ve karışık meşcerelerde ya karışım oranı karaçamın aleyhine azalmakta ya da serpili halde karaçam bulunan saf kızılçam meşcereleri oluşmaktadır. Bu olumsuzluğu gidermek çoğu kez basit olup çözüm, gençlikte yavaş büyüyen karaçam gençliğinin, yeterli yaş ve boy üstünlüğü kazanmasını sağlamaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Mixed stands in our country show a wide distribution and this stands are thought more functional than pure stands. For this purpose The Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and Forest Ministry, biodiversity conservation and elements of sustainable use of the existing international arrangements to develop, complete, biological diversity, present and future generations to benefit conservation and sustainable use them is committed to.The aim of this study at the same time with a master's thesis investigated growth characteristics creating a base to regeneration of natural mixed stands of brutian pine and Anatolian black pine stand should be passed on to future generations. This mixed stands of two different species that growth characteristic and the light requirements be considered as pure stands in the same year are brought into the area of youth and these species which are different growth performance and light requirements are often unable to compete in their habitat and mixed stands are transformed pure stands. If you type enough of the youth until the slow growth is possible given the age and size advantage, it will return the stands mixed stands of pure, forestry practices wherever possible, be maintained at the desired mixed stands. Other purpose, in mixed stands of the red pine that fast growing in the youth and light-tree with Anatolian black pine that half the light tree and slow-growing in youth from brutian pine are exhibited of size field (cluster, group, large group or multiple large group) that species can be brought in regeneration methods that possible clusters, groups or large groups. By the second objective is to performance-oriented in the mixed stands of brutian pine-Anatolian black pine stands, to be created methods and information for small regeneration which orientation of world forestry for regeneration work methods.