Maturidi'de hidayet ve dalalet bağlamında Allah-insan ilişkisi
According to Maturidi the relationship with God and human in the context of hidayah-dalalah
- Tez No: 347430
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA BOZKURT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hidâyet, Dalâlet, Allah, İnsan, İrade, Kelâm, The true path, Go astray, God, Human, Will, Teology
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kelam Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Bu tezin amacı insanların hidâyete ve dalâlete ermelerinde kendi rollerinin ne olduğu ve Allah'ın bu konuda müdahil olup olmadığı; müdahilse bunun ne şekilde gerçekleştiğidir. Konu ele alınırken Mâturidî'nin temel yaklaşımları üzerine tezimizi inşa ettik. Bu bağlamda çalışmamızın birinci bölümünde Mâturidî'de hidâyet ve dalâletin oluşum safhaları incelenmiş, Allah'ın insanların hidâyete ermeleri için birçok imkânı önlerine sunduğu görülmüştür. İlahi lütuf ve hikmetin birer neticesi olarak insanlara verilen bu fırsatlar, insanın kendi iradesi ve ihtiyarıyla doğru yolu seçmesiyle hidâyete götüren önemli vasıtalar haline gelmişlerdir. Dalâletin oluşumuna sebep olan faktörlerin ise insanın iradesine bağlı olarak harekete geçtiği cebri bir şekilde insanı saptırmadığı hatta saptıramadığı tespit edilmiştir. Her biri insanların dalâletlerinin sebepleri olarak gösterdikleri bahaneler haline gelmişlerdir. Çalışmamızın ikinci bölümünde ise, hidâyete yahut da dalâlete ulaşan insanın, ne gibi neticelerle karşılaşacağı konusu yine Mâturidî'nin bakış açısından incelenmiştir. Bu bağlamda hem hidâyetin hem de dalâletin dünyevî ve uhrevî neticeleri ele alınmıştır. Dünya hayatında hidâyete mazhar olan insanın daha huzurlu, daha kâmil ve daha sabırlı bir insan olarak ahireti beklediği tespit edilmiş. Dalâlete düşen insanın ise çeşitli bedenî, malî ve manevi cezalara maruz kaldığı tespit edilmiştir. Hidâyet ve dalâletin nihai neticesi ise ebedî mutluluk ve ebedî azabın yeri olan cennet ve cehennem olarak karşımıza çıkmaktadır. Çalışmamızda bu mekânlar da Mâturidî'nin görüşleriyle ele alınarak açıklanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this thesis is to understand what kind of roles people might have in finding the true path and in going astray, and to understand whether God might have involved in this process; and to understand how it might have occurred if it were the case that God involved the process in question. We have constructed our thesis upon Al-Maturidi's main approaches when we deal with the core of the subject matter. The first part of the study examines the phases of finding the true path and going astray, and reaches the conclusion that God has provided us with numerous possibilities and opportunities by means of which we can find the true path. These opportunities, which is a consequence of Divine grace and benevolence, have been important mediums in making us find the true path once we prefer on our willpower with the aim of finding the true path. On the other hand, our study establishes that the factors that lead to one's going astray come into action according as one's willpower and choices, and that they do not make one go astray in a compulsory way. Therefore, every one of these factors has become the excuses that one might appeals to as the reasons for one's going astray. In the second part the study, we deal with, from the viewpoint of Maturidi again, the consequences that those who went astray and who found the true path encounter. In this context the earthly and otherworldly consequences of finding the true path and going astray have been evaluated. The study argues, on the one hand, that those who have found the true path expect of an afterlife as more peaceful, perfect and satisfied human beings and it argues, on the other hand, that those who have gone astray are under the risk of being exposed to various bodily, financial and moral punishments. The final consequences of espousal of truth (i.e., belief in God in an Islamic sense), and espousal of falsities turn out to appear as heaven and hell where eternal bliss and endless pain are attained. These places are also expounded with reference to Al-Mataridi's opinions.