Ergenlerde özerkliğin yordayıcısı olarak bağlanma stilleri ve proaktif kişilik yapılarının incelenmesi
An examination of attachment styles and proactive personality structures as predictors of autonomy among adolescents
- Tez No: 350999
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. RECEP KOÇAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: autonomy, attachment styles, proactive personality
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Rehberlik ve Psikolojik Danışmanlık Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 135
Özet
Bu çalışmada, ergenlerde özerkliğin yordayıcısı olarak bağlanma stilleri ve proaktif kişilik yapılarının araştırılması, demografik özelliklere bağlı olarak öğrencilerin özerklik, bağlanma stilleri ve proaktif kişilik yapılarında anlamlı farklılaşmanın olup olmadığının incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır.Araştırma ilişkisel tarama modelinde bir çalışma olup, 2011-2012 eğitim öğretim yılında Ankara Mamak İlçe Merkezinde çeşitli liselerde öğrenim gören 249 kız, 174, erkek toplam 423 öğrenciden oluşan çalışma grubu ile yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada kullanılan veri toplama araçları; Musaağaoğlu ve Güre (2004), tarafından Türkçe'ye uyarlaması yapılan Ergen Özerklik Ölçeğidir. (The Adolescent Autonomy Scale) Orijinali ise Noom, Dekovici Meeus (2001), tarafından 12-18 yaşları arasındaki ergenlerin özerkliğe ilişkin algılarını ölçmek amacıyla geliştirilmiştir. İkinci olarak bağlanma stillerini ölçmek için Sümer ve Güngör (1999), tarafından Türkçe'ye uyarlaması yapılan İlişki Ölçekleri Anketidir. (Relationship Scales Questionnaire) Ölçek Bartholomew ve Horowitz (1991) ,tarafından geliştirilmiştir. Son olarak Şahin ve Abacı (2006), tarafından Türkçe'ye uyarlanan Proaktif Başa Çıkma Envanteri (Proactive Coping Inventory) dir ve ölçek Ralf Schwarzer tarafından geliştirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, it was aimed to investigate attachment styles and proactive personality structures as predictors of autonomy among adolescents, and to investigate whether there was a statisticaly significant difference among the students' autonomy, attachment styles and proactive personality structures by their demographic variables. This research used a relational screening model. The participants of the study was composed of 249 female and 174 male students attending various public high schools in Mamak, Ankara during 2011-2012 academic year. The instruments used in the study were as follows: The first was the Adolescent Autonomy Scale which was developed by Noom, Dekovic and Meus (2001) to assess the adolescents' perception of autonomy between the ages of 12-18 and was adapted into Turkish by Musaagaoglu and Gure (2004). Teh second was the Relationship Scales Questionnaire which was developed by Batholomew and Horowitz (1991) and was adapted into Turkish by Sumer and Gungor (1999). The third was the Proactive Coping Inventory which was developed by Ralf and Schwarzer (1997) to assess proactive personality structures and was adapted into Turkish by Sahin and Abacı (2006). The last was a personal information form which was developed by the researcher. Result of the study showed that there is a statistically significant relationship among the sub-dimensions of autonomy, attachment styles and proactive coping skills (r = 0.46, r2 = 0.08, p < .01). It was also found that the dimension of proactive coping was a significant predictor of autonomy with the percentage of 18,7 by entering at the first stage of the stepwise regression analysis. It was followed by the dimension of safe commitment with a percentage of 1,3. When the correlation coefficients were analyzed for the sub-dimensions of autonomy, attachment styles, and proactive personality structure, it was found that there was a positive relationship between safe attachment and proactive coping sub-dimensions, and a negative relationship between obsessive attachment and avoidant coping sub-dimensions.