0-6 yaş çocuğa sahip anne babaların sosyo-ekonomik durumlarının ve benlik saygılarının çocuk yetiştirme tutumlarına etkisi
Children aged 0-6 with socio-economic status of parents and child-rearing attitudes impact on self-esteem
  1. Tez No: 363457
  2. Yazar: MUSA EROĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. TURHAN TOROS
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Çocuk yetiştirme, aile, çocuk, benlik saygısı, anne-baba tutumları
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Toros Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Psikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 116
Özet
Bu araştırma, Mersin il merkezinde 0-6 yaş arası çocuğu olan anne ve babaların çocuk yetiştirme tutumlarınn belirlenmesi ve ebeveynlerin sosyo-ekonomik düzeylerinin ve benlik saygılarının çocuk yetiştirme tutumları üzerine etkisini incelemek için yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini Mersin il merkezinde yaşayan 0-6 yaş aralığında çocuğa sahip olan 111 gönüllü anne ve babalar oluşturmaktadır. Bu anne babalara kendilerini tanıtacak demografik bilgiler ve anne ve babaların çocuk yetiştirme tutumlarını etkileyecek sorulardan oluşan anket formu ile birlikte Öner ve Torun, (1989) tarafından geliştirilen, Aile Hayatı ve Çocuk Yetiştirme Tutum Ölçeği ve Rosenberg Benlik Saygısı Ölçeği uygulanmıştır. Anketler Mersin il merkezinde bulunan anaokulları, kreşler ve gündüz bakım evlerinde çocukları bulunan anne ve babalarla birebir görüşülerek uygulanmıştır. Araştırmadan elde edilen veriler SPSS 16.0 paket programı yardımıyla betimsel istatistikler ve on pearson korelasyon yöntemi kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. Bu değerlendirme sonucunda katılımcıların varyans analizi sonuçlarına göre gelir durumu düzeyi değerleriyle aşırı koruyuculuk alt boyutu puanları açısından anlamlı bir farklılık görülmektedir [F(4,106) =6,305:p< 0,05]. Eğitim durumu değerleriyle demokratik ve eşitlik alt boyutu puanları açısından anlamlı bir farklılık görülmektedir [F(4,106)= 4,508 :p 0,05 ]. Eğitim durumu düzeyi değerleriyle karı-koca geçimsizliği alt boyutu puanları açısından anlamlı bir farklılık görülmektedir [F (4,106)=5,753;p 0,05]. Sonuç olarak çocuk yetiştirmede ailenin sosyo- ekonomik düzeyinin önemli olduğu görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT This research has been made for determining the attitudes of parents who are raising their children between the age of 0-6 and analysing the effects of their socio-economic levels and self-respects on their child raising attitudes. The examples of this research involves 111 volunteer mother and father have children between the age of 0-6 who are living in Mersin. These mothers and fathers have been applied Family Life and Child Raising Attitude Scale which is developed by Öner and Torun, and Rosenberg Self-Respect Scale with the survey forms which is composed of the questions that will effect the parents' child raising attitudes and demographic information that introduces themselves. Surveys have been applied by one on one interview to mothers and fathers in playschools, nurseries and day care centers in Mersin. The data obtained from the research, evaluated by using ten Pearson correlation method and descriptive statics with the help of SPSS 16.0 packet programme. As a result of this evaluation, according to the analysis of variance results of the participants, a significant difference has been observed with the valuation of their level of incomes in terms of overprotectiveness sub-dimension points. A significant difference has been observed with the valuation of level of incomes according to democratic and equality sub-dimension points. A significant difference has been observed between the valuation of level of incomes according to the sub-dimension points of rejection of housewifery. A significant difference has been observed according to the sub dimension points of rejection of housewifery with the valuation of educational status groups. A significant difference has been observed with the educational status level according to the sub-dimension points of marital conflict. According to the results of variance analysis, a significant difference has been observed with the valuation of age groups according to marital conflict sub-dimension points. As a result, it has been observed that socio-economic level of family is important in raising child. KEY WORDS: Raising child, family, child, self-respect, mother-father attitudes