Kök kanalından kırık alet çıkartılmasında kullanılan farklı tekniklerin etkinliklerinin ex vivo olarak karşılaştırılması
Ex Vivo comparison of the effectiveness of different techniques associated with the removing fractured instruments from root canals
  1. Tez No: 365931
  2. Yazar: İPEK ÖREROĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. FARUK HAZNEDAROĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: root canal, fractured, instrument, remove
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Diş Hekimliği Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Endodonti Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 160
Özet
ÖZETÖreroğlu, İ. Kök kanalından kırık alet çıkartılmasında kullanılan farklı tekniklerin etkinliklerinin ex vivo olarak karşılaştırılması. İstanbul Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü, Endodonti ABD. Doktora Tezi. İstanbul. 2012.Kök kanalı içinde alet kırılması, başarılı bir şekillendirme, dezenfeksiyon ve kanal dolgusuna engel olurken, prognozu olumsuz yönde etkileyebilmektedir. Günümüze kadar kırık aletlerin çıkarılmasına yönelik olarak pek çok çıkarma alet ve yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Bu çalışmada Masseran Kit ve ultrasonik sistem kırık alet çıkarma etkinlikleri ve dişte meydana gelen transportasyon miktarları araştırılmıştır. 60 adet (n=60) çekilmiş tek köklü tek kanallı küçük azı dişinde 30 no'lu k-file 3mm'lik mesafeden kırılmış, kırık lokalizasyonuna göre dişler apikal 1/3 ve orta 1/3 olmak üzere, 30 ar dişten oluşan (n=30) gruplara ayrılmıştır. Kullanılan tekniğe göre, her grupta 15 diş olacak şekilde (n=15) gruplar, iki alt gruba daha ayrılmıştır. Özel olarak hazırlanmış bir aparat ile elde edilen, işlem öncesi ve sonras standart radyografik görüntüler üzerinde AutoCAD 2000 programında 5 mm aralıklar ile yatay çizgiler çizilmiş, meydana gelen transportasyon miktarı ölçülmüştür. Tüm gruplar, kırık alet çıkarma süresi, kırık alet çıkarılan diş sayısı ve kırık alet çıkarma sırasında meydana gelen transportasyonlar yönünden karşılaştırılmıştır. Kırık alet çıkarma sayısı ve süresi değerlendirildiğinde en başarılı grup, her iki kriter için de Grup 4 olmuştur. Dişlerde meydana gelen transportasyon miktarları değerlendirildiğinde, her seviyede Masseran kit grupları, ultrasonik sistem gruplarına göre daha fazla transportasyon meydana getirmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Öreroğlu İ. Ex Vivo comparison of the effectiveness of different techniques associated with the removing fractured instruments from root canals. İstanbul University, Institute of Health Science, Department of Endodontics, Doktora Tezi. İstanbul. 2012.The success of the root canal treatment depends on three main factors; cleaning, shaping and filling the root canal system without microleakage in three dimensions. Separated instruments in root canal hinder the optimal disenfection, shaping and filling; furthermore suspect the prognosis. Although investigations and experimental studies have been still preparing, no consensus in the literatures have been reported about the absolutely successful techniques.In addition to this, transportation had been occured during removal procedures. The purpose of this study was to compare the effectiveness of two techniques (Masseran Kit, Ultrasonic System) that are used to remove the fractrured instruments from root canals. Sixty (n=60) extracted human premolar teeth with single root canal were selected for this study. Teeth were randomly divided into two main groups, the first group was included ultrasonic system and the other group was consisted of Masseran kit. Each group had thirty extracted teeth (n=30). These two main groups were divided into two subgroups according to the localisation of the fractured instrument. All subgroups were consisted of fifteen teeth (n=15). #30 k-file had been separated in the middle or apical 1/3 region according to the groups. The standardized radiography apparatus had been prepared in order to maintain preoperative and postoperative radiographies in constant position. Preoperative and postoperative radiographies were transported to computer and horizontal lines with 5 mm intervals were occured from the apex to the coronal part of the root with the AutoCAD 2000 program.The amount of the transportation was measured with this program. All of the study groups were compared according to the working time, succes rate of the removing techniques and the transportation amount that had occured during the removal process.When comparing the success rate and working time for all groups, Group 4 was found to be more successful than the other groups. When evaluating the transportation amounts for all levels of the root canal, Masseran Kit groups were found to be highly significant than the other groups. The difference between Masseran kit groups and ultrasonic groups were statistically significant in all levels excluding coronal 1/3. When evaluating total transportation for all groups, Masseran kit groups were found to be highly significant than the other groups.In the coronal region of the root canals, no significant differences were found between the all groups.