Spor yapan ve yapmayan bedensel engelli bireylerin öfke ifade tarzlarının araştırılması
Researchi̇ng the anger expression styles of disabled individuals doing physical exercise
- Tez No: 366277
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. KEMAL FİLİZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Disabled, Disabled Sportsman, Anger, Anger Level
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
ÖZET SPOR YAPAN VE YAPMAYAN BEDENSEL ENGELLİ BİREYLERİN ÖFKE İFADE TARZLARININ ARAŞTIRILMASI ŞAHİN, Ahmet Doktora, Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Anabilim Dalı Tez Danışmanı: Yard. Doç. Dr. Kemal FİLİZ Mart–2014 Bu çalışmanın amacı, spor yapan ve yapmayan engelli bireylerin öfke düzeyleri ve öfke ifade tarzlarının bazı demografik özellikler açısından araştırılmasıdır. Araştırma grubunu, Konya, Budur, Muğla, Antalya, Amasya, İstanbul, Sakarya, Karaman, Samsun illerinde rehabilitasyon kurumlarına devam eden ve çeşitli spor kulüplerinde spor yapan, 286'sı kadın ve 344'ü erkek engelli (Yaş=31,45+10,967) birey oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın amacına ulaşmak için, Spielberger ve arkadaşları (1983) tarafından geliştirilmiş olan, ''Sürekli Öfke ve Öfke ifade Tarz Ölçeği'' ve Sosyo-demografik bilgilerin elde edilmesi amacıyla ''Kişisel Bilgi Formu'' kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT RESEARCHİNG THE ANGER EXPRESSION STYLES OF DISABLED INDIVIDUALS DOING PHYSICAL EXERCISE ŞAHİN, Ahmet Phd Thesis, Physical Education and Sports Department Advisor: Yard. Doç. Dr. Kemal FİLİZ March –2014 The purpose of this study is to investigate the anger levels and anger expression styles of disabled individuals who exercise and the ones who do not in terms of some demographic characteristics. The study group consists of 286 female and 344 male individuals with disability (Age=31,45+10,967), who attend rehabilitation institutions in the provinces of Konya, Budur, Muğla, Antalya, Amasya, İstabul, Sakarya, Karaman, Samsun and exercise at various sports clubs.“Scale of Constant Anger and Anger Expression Style”that was developed by Spielberger et al. (1983) was used to reach the study objective and the“Personal Information Form”was used to obtain the socio-demographic information. Kolmogorov-Smirnov test, independent sample t test and one-way analysis of variance (Anova) as well as descriptive statistic methods were used in the resolution and interpretation of the data at the .05 level of significance. Tukey variance analysis test was used to determine if there is a difference between the groups. SPSS (Statistical package for social sciences) was used for the data evaluation and the determination of estimated values. As a result of this study; while no statistically significant difference was determined in terms of the variable of gender, statistically significant findings were obtained in terms of the variables of age, educational level, marital status, disability level, disability type, disability reason, state of using an assistive device or equipment, occupation, income level and exercising at the .05 level of significance. While the constant anger levels of disabled individuals who exercise were lower, their controlled anger, expressed anger and repressed anger were higher than those who do not.