Bayan okçuluk sporcularının menstrual dönem atış performanslarını etkileyen faktörlerin araştırılması
Investigation factors that effect shooting performance in the menstrual period of female archery athletes
  1. Tez No: 369840
  2. Yazar: SEVİNÇ SERİN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. YAKUP AKİF AFYON
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Archery, menstrual period, shooting performance, archery performance, female archery athletes
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu çalışma, Bayan Okçuluk Sporcularının Menstrual Dönem Atış Performanslarını Etkileyen Faktörlerin Araştırılması amacıyla yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın deney grubunu Muğla Gençlik ve Spor Kulübünde lisanslı, gönüllü katılan 18-30 yaş aralığı 10 bayan okçuluk sporcuları oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmada deneysel ve anket yöntemi uygulanmış, deney grubundan 3ay boyunca Menstrual dönem ve normal dönem ölçümleri alınmıştır. Ölçümler öncesi sporculara gerekli bilgiler verilerek sağlık durumlarının yerinde olduğu varsayılmıştır. Her iki dönem ölçümleri Muğla Atatürk Stadyumu antrenman sahasında saat 15.00-17.00 arasında alınmıştır. Araştırma verilerinin değerlendirilebilmesi için ölçülen atış puanlarının bağımsız değişkenlere ( Adet Dönemi, Bekleme süresi, Kalp Atım Hızı, Nem Oranı, Sıcaklık, Durumluk Kaygı Ölçek, Denge puanı, Vücut Isısı, Sağ El Kavrama, Sol El Kavrama, Sırt Kuvveti, Bacak Kuvveti) göre analizinde Pearson Korelasyon veri çözümleme yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada ayrıca normal dönem ve menstrual dönem in karşılaştırmalı analizinde Wilcoxon veri çözümleme yönteminden yararlanılmıştır. Verilerin istatistiksel analizinde SPSS 18.0 programından yararlanılmıştır. İstatistik sonuçlarına göre ; sporcuların menstrual dönemi kan ve hormon değerleri ile atış puanı arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir ilişki bulunmamıştır (p>0.05). Atış puanı ile çevresel değişkenler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamsız bir ilişki bulunmuştur (p>0.05). Atış puanı ile fiziksel değişkenler arasında korelasyon istatistiksel olarak anlamsızdır (p>0.05). Ayrıca atış puanı ile kaygı puanı değişkenleri arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir ilişkiye rastlanmamıştır (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study was to investigate effects of the shooting performance of the female archery athletes on the menstrual period. The subjects of this study include 10 female volunteer archery athletes who are certified players on Muğla Youth and Sports Club, whose age range is between 18 and 30. Measurements were taken by using empirical research and survey method on menstrual period and normal period during the 3 months. There were presumed that in the healthy of athlete before the measurement by the required information is given. They were presumed as healthy and the required information is given to them before the measurement. Both the period measurements were taken at the Muğla Atatürk Stadium between at 3 p.m. and 5 p.m. For statical analysis of the measured shooting scores' according to the independent variables ( waiting time,heart rate, air humidity, air temperature, State-Trait Anxiety, static balance, body temperature,right and left handgrip strength, back muscle strength, leg muscle strength) , pearson correlation data analysis method were used. In addition, Wilcoxon sign test were used to anaylze the data in this study. In the analysis of the data obtained in the study SPSS 18.0 statistical software package was used. According to the Statistic results, relation between menstrual period blood, hormone value and shooting score wans't found statistically significant (p>0.05). There was a statistically insignificant correlation between shooting scores and environmental variables (p>0.05). There was a statistically nonsense correlation/ relation between shooting scores and physical variables (p>0.05). also There was not statistically meaningful correlation/relation between shooting scores and state-trait anxiety variables (p>0.05). There was a statistically significant difference between menstrual period and normal period balance ( z=-2.87, p=004), body temperature ( z=-2.70, p=0.007), air tempreture ( z=-2.07, p=0.038), air humidity ( z=-2.09, p=0.037), right handgrip strength ( z=-2.80, p=0.005), left handgrip strength ( z=-2.80, p=0.005), back muscle strength ( z=-2.80, p=0.005), leg muscle strength ( z=-2.80, p=0.005) on p0.05). Meaningful difference was found between groups on age and first course of menstruation ( z= -2.80, p=0.005).? Meaningful difference was not found between the other variables of menstruation (p>0.05). As a result, there was not found negative effects of physical, physiological, environmental and psychological variables on the menstrual period's performance. The reason for this there could be the low number of participating group (n=10) and menstrual period's valuable is approximate to the normal periods'. Further research should be made about menstrual period on the subject to confirm these results.