Bilier sistem patolojileriyle pankreas patolojilerinde; ultrasonografi, bilgisayarlı tomografi ve manyetik rezonans kolanjiopankreatografi bulgularıyla klinikopatolojik tanıların karşılaştırılması
Pancreas pathology pathology of the biliary system ; ultrasonography , computed tomography and their clinicopathologic with the diagnostic results of magnetic resonance cholangiopancreatography
  1. Tez No: 375187
  2. Yazar: FIRAT KIZILKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KEMAL ÖDEV
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Radyoloji ve Nükleer Tıp, Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: gallbladder diseases, biliary tract diseases, pancreatic diseases, ultrasound, computed tomography
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Meram Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Radyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma, pankreas ve bilyer sistem hastalıklarında US, BT ve MRKP bulguları ile klinik ve patolojik sonuçlar arasındaki ilişkiyi saptamayı amaçlamıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Ocak 2011 ve Aralık 2012 tarihleri arasında hastanemize başvuran, klinik yada patolojik olarak pankreas ve bilyer sistem patolojisi tanısı konulmuş ve tanı konmadan önce hastanemizde US, BT ve MRKP tetkikleri yapılmış hastalar çalışma grubunu oluşturmaktadır. Olguların US, BT ve MRKP tetkiklerindeki bulgular ve tanılar, klinik ve patolojik tanılarla karşılaştırılmıştır. Çalışmaya alınan bütün hastaların tanısı hastanemizde klinik veya patolojik olarak konulmuştur. Bütün hastaların tanıdan önce yapılan US, BT ve MRKP tetkiklerinin her birinden en az bir tane bulunmaktadır. Tarih sıralamasına göre ilk yapılan US, BT ve MRKP tetkikleri değerlendirmeye alınmıştır. Sonuçlar istatistiksel olarak analiz edilmiş ve p değeri
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The aim of this study is to determine the relationship between US, CT, MRCP findings and clinical-pathological results in pancreatic and biliary tract diseases. Method: The study group consists of patients who referred to our hospital between January 2011 and December 2012. The patients were diagnosed with pancreatic or biliary tract disease and had US, CT and MRCP imaging studies before the diagnosis. The findings and diagnosis which were obtained by using US, CT or MRCP modalities are compared with clinical and pathological diagnosis. All the patients in the study group have a clinical or pathological diagnosis which was made in our hospital and all the patients underwent at least one US, CT and MRCP study before the diagnosis. Chronologically the first US, CT or MRCP studies performed were chosen for the evaluation. The results analyzed statistically and a p value less than 0.05 considered as significant. Results: US, MRCP and CT diagnosed 96.8%, 81.8% and 91.8% accurately in gallbladder diseases, biliary tract diseases and pancreatic diseases, respectively. According to nominal logistic regression test US, MRCP and CT is better in making the right diagnosis in gallbladder diseases, biliary tract diseases and pancreatic diseases, respectively. In pancreatic diseases there is a correlation between US and MRCP according to chi square test. In pancreatic diseases a relationship between CT and MRCP was found, too. Conclusion: In our study, we have found that US, MRCP and CT has a higher correct diagnosis rate in gallbladder, biliary tract and pancreatic diseases, respectively.