İnfertilite sorunu yaşayan çiftlerde cinsel işlev durumu ve yaşam kalitesinin incelenmesi
Investigation of sexual activity dysfunction and quality of life of the couples having infertility problem
- Tez No: 376905
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HİLMİYE AKSU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: infertility, sexual activity dysfunction, quality of life
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Doğum ve Kadın Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
Durumu ve Yaşam Kalitesinin İncelenmesi. Bu araştırma infertilite sorunu yaşayan çiftlerde infertilitenin, cinsel işlev durumu ve yaşam kaliteleri üzerine etkilerini incelemek amacıyla planlanmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini olasılıksız örnekleme yöntemi ile Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Polikliniği ve Üroloji Polikliniği?ne 07.06.2011-31.01.2012 tarihleri arasında başvuran 52 kadın ve 55 erkekten oluşturmuştur. Veriler literatür taranarak geliştirilen soru formu, Arizona Cinsel Yaşantılar Ölçeği, WHOQOL-BREF Yaşam kalitesi ölçeği ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde tanımlayıcı istatistikler, Pearson korelasyon testi, T testi kullanılmıştır. Araştırmaya katılan infertil kadınların yaş ortalaması 28,21?6,45, infertil erkeklerin yaş ortalaması 32,3?5,96 olarak bulunmuştur. İnfertil kadınların çocuk sahibi olamama süreleri ortalama 4,69?5,41 yıl, herhangi bir tıbbi tedavi alma süreleri 2,21?1,70 yıl olarak belirlenmiştir. İnfertil erkeklerin çocuk sahibi olamama süreleri ortalama 4,81?5,34 yıl, infertiliteye bağlı herhangi bir tıbbi tedavi alma süreleri ortalama 2,38?1,82 yıl olarak belirlenmiştir. İnfertil kadınların %38,5'i infertilite nedeninin bilinmediğini, %28,8'i infertilitenin kendilerinden kaynaklandığını belirtmiştir. İnfertil erkeklerin %34,5'i infertilite nedeninin kendilerinden kaynaklandığını, %30,9'u infertilite nedeninin bilinmediğini belirtmiştir İnfertil kadın ve erkeklerin cinsel işlev durumu ve yaşam kalitesi puanlarına bakıldığında infertil kadınların %82,7'sinde, infertil erkeklerin ise %49,1'inde cinsel işlev bozukluğu görülmektedir İnfertil kadınların cinsel işlev durumu infertil erkeklere göre daha düşük olarak belirlenmiştir. İnfertil kadınların ACYÖ puanı ile erkeklerin ACYÖ puanları arasındaki fark (p0,05) anlamlı bulunmamıştır. İnfertil kadınların yaşam kalitesi puanı infertil erkeklere göre daha düşük bulunmuştur. infertil kadınların ACYÖ puanı ile yaşam kalitesi puanı arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı (p>0,05) bir ilişki bulunmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study of has been performed in order to investigate effects of the infertility in couples suffering infertility problem on their sexual activities and life quality. The samples have been gathered with random sampling method among the 52 women and 55 men who had applied to Adnan Menderes University Faculty of Medicine, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Urology Policlinic in between the dates of 07.06.2011-31.01.2012. Data is based on the answers obtanied by the questionnaire which is prepared considering the related literature survey, Arizona Sexual Experiences Scale and WHOQOL-BREF quality of life scale. Statistical characteristics of data have been done by under consideration of Pearson correlation test, T-test. It has been determined that the avarage age of infertile women who participated in the study is 28,21?6,45 and of infertile men is 32,36?5,96. The avarage time duration of infertile women not conceiving is 4,69?5,41 years, and the duration of receiving any kind of medical treatment due to of inferetelity is found to be 2,21?1,70 years respectively. The same duration for men is found to be 4,81?5,34 years, and the duration of receiving any medical treatment is 2,38?1,82 years. The cause of infertelity is not know for the 38,5 % of all the cases for women, and %28,8 of them indicated that they blame themselves as the root cause of infertelity. The same number goes down to %34,5 for all men and also %30,9 of them indicated that they blame themselves as the root cause of infertelity. When the sexual activities and the quality of life in infertile women and men are take in the consideration, it can be seen that 82.7% of infertile women and 49.1% of infertile men are suffering from sexual activity dysfunctions. Sexual activities of the women having infertility problem are less than the men suffering for the same problem. The difference between the ratings (p 0.05) of quality of life in infertile women and men not. Quality of life rating in infertile women is lower than that of men. There is no statistically correlation between the quality of life ratings and sexual activities in infertile men, life quality decreases with the increasing sexual activity dysfunctions. Infertility is a major life crisis for most couples. It has been seen that it is a problem that affects couples sexual activities and quality of lives. Nurses are in the process of infertility, holistic approach to assess the status of the couples, the problem and identify the needs of couples in increasing sexual function and quality of life should be a professional role. Both in terms of quality of life in the sexual activity dysfunction and infertility, as well as the optimal management of patients requires further research.