Kayak Alp Disiplini Türkiye Şampiyonası sonuçlarının bazı iller açısından incelenmesi (2005-2013 yılları)
The analysing of the results of Alpine Skiing Turkey Championship in terms of some cities (2005-2013)
  1. Tez No: 379322
  2. Yazar: BUKET SEVİNDİK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FATİH KIYICI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Alpine Discipline, Ski, Turkish Championship
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Sağlık Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı 2005 -2013 yılları arasında Kayak Alp Disiplini branşında yarışan bazı illerdeki sporcuların (Bursa, Erzurum, İstanbul, Kars ve Kayseri) Türkiye Şampiyonasında almış oldukları derecelerin analizini yapmaktır. Materyal ve Metot: Bu çalışmaya ait veriler Türkiye Kayak Federasyonu (TKF) resmi sitesi yarışma sonuçları kısmından alındı. Yarışma sonuçları yıllara, illere, sporcu kategorilerine ve yarışmanın türüne göre analiz edildi. Verilerin analizinde one way ANOVA testi, SPSS 15 paket programı kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The purpose of this study is to analyse the results of some skiers from some cities (Bursa, Erzurum, İstanbul, Kars and Kayseri) in the Turkey Championship who competed in the branch of Alpine Skiing between 2005 and 2013. Material and method: The data of this study was taken from the competition results section of official website of Turkish ski federation (www.kayak.org. tr). Race results were analysed according to years, cities, athlete categories and the type of the race. SPSS 15 packet program was used while analysing the data. Results: There was a decrease in the number of athletes who attended to The Turkey Championship from Bursa 0.9%, Erzurum 40.84%, Kars 75.71%, Kayseri 71.5% while İstanbul was the only city that saw an increase by 65,31 percent. When looking at the numbers of athletes who were in the top ten , Bursa, Erzurum, Kars and Kayseri had the most athletes in 2006 season while İstanbul had the most in 2011 with 71 athletes. When looking at the numbers of medals Istanbul has the most gold and silver medals while Erzurum has the most bronze medals. According to the race results in children categories İstanbul, has a considerable superiority. In junior and senior categories Erzurum and bursa have the superiority. Conclusion: Istanbul, which is the only city that does not have a ski resort among these cities has the superiority in substructure in comparison to other cities thanks to the planning and a full year of training with both skiing and not skiing. However, atlhletes' quitting sports in the following years and continuing their education abroad shows a nonsustaining success. In other cities, athletes'' success especially after gençler category is because of their acceptance of sport as a profession.