Japon balıklarının (Carassius auratus) erken larva dönemi besleme programının geliştirilmesi
Development of the feeding program of goldfish's early larval period (Carassius auratus)
- Tez No: 392018
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ORHAN DEMİR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Su Ürünleri, Aquatic Products
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Goldfish, early larval feding, rotifer, diet
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Su Ürünleri Yetiştiriciliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
Bu tezde, Japon balıklarının (Carassius auratus) erken larva dönemi besleme programının geliştirilmesi ve tamamen kuru yeme geçişi çalışılmıştır. Çalışma 3 tekerrürlü, 13 farklı grupta yürütülmüştür. Denemede canlı ağırlıkları 0,97±0,12-1,13±0,12 mg ve total boyu 5,77±0,19-6,05±0,13 mm olan 2340 adet larva kullanılmıştır. Denemede larvalar farklı yemleme zamanı (T1-4“T1=15 gün; T2=3+3+9 gün; T3=5+3+7 gün, T4=7+3+5 gün) ve farklı yemlerle (Y1-3 ”ticari alabalık larva karma yemi (Y1), deneme yemi-I (Y2) ve deneme yemi-II (Y3)") on beş gün süresince beslenmiştir. Denemede periyodik ölçüm ve sayım işlemleri deneme başlangıcında, 8. ve 15. günlerinde yapılmıştır. Veriler faktöriyel düzende Tukey çoklu karşılaştırma yöntemiyle, kontrol ve alt gruplar ise Dunnett testiyle karşılaştırılmıştır. Deneme 8. gün larva total boy ortalamaları (mm) 7,65±0,25 (T1xY3)-10,13±0,22 (T4xY1); boyca SBO (%) 3,07±0,42 (T1xY1)-6,99±0,33 (T4xY1); değişim katsayısı 6,63±0,42 (T3xY1)-10,62±1,69 (T1xY3); deneme sonu total boy ortalaması (mm) 9,38±0,34 (T1xY1)-14,68 (K); boyca SBO (%) 2,91±0,14 (T1xY1)-6,13 (K); son ağırlık (mg) 9,29±0,78 (T1xY1)-63,43 (K); ağırlıkça SBO (%) 14,73±1,46 (T1xY1)-27,81 (K); yaşama yüzdesi 30,60±10,30 (T1xY3)-98,89±1,11 (T4xY3); değişim katsayısı 7,20±0,27 (T3xY2)-11,04±0,81 T1xY3; kondisyon faktörü 1,07±0,06 (T1xY2)-2,10±0,41 (K) arasında ölçülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, development of early larval stages feeding programs and completely weaning onto dry food (compounded and trial diets) in goldfish (Carassius auratus) were studied. In the study, 60 larvae with minimum and maximum initial weights of 0.97±0.12 and 1.13±0.12 mg and lengths of 5.77±0.19 and 6.05±0.13 mm were randomly distributed to each of 10 L aquariums. Totally 13 treatments were tried in triplicated aquariums for 15 days. Four different feeding regimens (called T1, T2, T3 and T4) using three different dry diets (a commercial trout starter feed (Y1) and two trial diets (Y2 and Y3) were employed. In T1 dry diets were administered for 15 days, whereas in T2, T3 and T4 rotifer, rotifer+dry diet and dry diet were fed for varying days (T2=3+3+9, T3=5+3+7 and T4=7+3+5 where figures indicate feeding days with respective diets). One control treatment (KY) was based on rotifer feeding for 15 days. Body measurements and larvae counting were periodically conducted at the beginning, 8th and end of the experiment. Results of factorial level were compared using Tukey multiple comparison while control (KY) and subgroups were compared with the Dunnett test. At 8th day minimum and maximum average total lengths (mm) were 7.65±0.25 in T1xY3 and 10.13±0.22 in T4xY1, minimum and maximum specific growth rate of weight (SGRW) were 3.07±0.42 in T1xY1 and 6.99±0.33 in T4xY1 and minimum and maximum coefficient of variations were 6.63±0.42 in T3xY1 and 10.62±1.69 in T1xY3. At the end of the experiment, minimum and maximum average total lengths (mm) were 9.38±0.34 in T1xY1 and 14.68 in K, minimum and maximum average SGR of length (SGRL) were 2.91±0.14 in T1xY1 and 6.13 in K, minimum and maximum SGRw were 14.73±1.46 in T1xY1) and 27.81 in K, minimum and maximum survival rates were 30.60±10.30 % in T1xY3 and 98.89±1.11 in T4xY3, minimum and maximum coefficient of variations were 7.20±0.27 in T3xY2 and 11.04±0.81 in T1xY3 and average minimum and maximum condition factors were 1.07±0.06 in T1xY2 and 2.10±0.41 in K. Whole body fatty acids profiles the experimental groups (C14:0, C16:0, C18:0, ∑SFA, C16:1, C18:1n-9, ∑MUFA LA, ALA, ARA, EPA, DHA, ∑PUFA, PUFA/SFA, ∑n6, ∑n3, n6/n3, DHA/EPA) were significantly affected by feeding time regimens and diet types. The present results indicate that various combinations of live and dry foods administered at different durations were very important at early larval feeding period in goldfish. In terms of growth performance and survival rates, although still worse than the control (15 days rotifer), the best treatment was T4Y1-2-3 (7 days rotifer, 3 days rotifer+dry diet and 5 days dry diet) during the first 15 days larval rearing period.