Harmonics elimination in photovoltaic system
Fotovoltaik sistemlerde harmonik eliminasyonu
- Tez No: 395325
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SAFAR AL HILAL, YRD. DOÇ. DR. SÜLEYMAN ADAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Photovoltaic-generators (PWM), Photovoltaic (PV) cells, Carrier frequency (fc), Total Harmonic Distortion (THDI) for current, Curve Fitting, Matlab/Simulink. Anahtar Kelimeler: Photovoltaic-generators (PWM), Carrier frequency, Matlab/Simulink
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: İngilizce
- Üniversite: Zirve Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Fotovoltaik (PV) sistemlerdeki hızlı büyümeden dolayı PV eviricinin çıkışında meydana gelen harmonik distorsiyon hızla artmaktadır. Düşük ışımaya bağlı olarak PV eviriciye R-L yükü bağlandığında Toplam harmonik distorsiyon (Akıma ilişkin) (THDI) oluşmaktadır. Akım ve gerilimdeki harmonik distorsiyon lineer olmayan elektrik aygıtlarının artmasının sonucunda oluşur. Son yıllarda birçok fotovoltaik sistem dağıtım şebeke sistemlerine bağlanmıştır. PV fotovoltaik eviricilerin Harmonik akımları AC sistemlerde gerilim harmoniklerine göre daha önemli manada bağlı olduğunu göstermektedir. Bu tezde taşıma frekansının değeri değiştirilerek evirici çıkış harmonik distorsiyonu (Akıma ilişkin) değeri azaltılmıştır. MATLAB/SIMULINK programı kullanılarak sisteme ait deneysel sonuçlar elde edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Solar power generations is believed to be better alternative of conventional power generation systems; as it is clean and does not emit gases into the environment. Fast spread out of photovoltaic (PV) enthronements has raised concern regarding the harmonic distortion generated from PV inverters. Total harmonic distortion for current (THDI) takes place when PV inverters operate under R-L load conditions owing to the low non-linear solar insulation. Increasing non-linear sources produces a voltage as well as distorting the current on an electrical device. In recent decades, a number of photovoltaic (PV) systems have become interconnected to the distribution system. Harmonics of PV inverters show outstanding based on harmonic voltage content of the alternating current (AC) system voltage. This thesis deals with the Total Harmonic Distortion of the inverter output current (THDI) which can be reduced by changes of the carrier frequency (fc) The Matlab Simulink used for simulation and experimental results of this system are presented.