Orta öğretim kurumlarında yabancı dil olarak okutulan Almanca ders kitaplarında değerler eğitimi
The elements of the education of values in the course books of German as foreign language in the secondary school in Turkey
- Tez No: 419296
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ZEKİ KARAKAYA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Alman Dili ve Edebiyatı, German Linguistics and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: değerler eğitimi, ders kitapları, öğretim, okul, values education, course books, teaching, school
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Almanca
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Yabancı Diller Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Değerler, toplumun temelini oluşturur. Bu sebeple onlar huzurlu bir yaşam için vazgeçilmezdir. Değerler, eğitimi ve öğretimde vazgeçilmez ve entegre olması gereken unsurlardır. Bu çalışma Türkiye'deki orta öğretim almanca yabancı dil kitaplarındaki değerler eğitimi ile ilgilidir. Çalışma teorik ve pratik olmak üzere iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Teorik bölümünde değerlere genel bir bakış sağlanmakta. Devamında bazı modellerden ve derste verimli değerler eğitimi için kullanılablecek yöntem ve metotlardan söz edilmekte. Tezin pratik bölümünde, iki ders kitabı, Deutschstube ve Lernkasten für DaF, değerler eğitimi açısından incelenmiştir. Bu incelemeler sonucunda değerler unsurların çok düşük olduğu tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Values are the foundation of society. For this reason they are indispensable for a peaceful life. Therefore it is important that values are integrated in the education and upbringing. The work deals with the elements of the value educationin the course books of german as foreign language in the secondary school in Turkey. The work consists of two parts. The first part is theoretical and the second is a practical part. The theoretical part provides an overview of the concept '' values ''. Then it goes on with some models of values education, showing how values can be classified and what role they play during the formation process. This issues are addressed, whether or values are to be taught. In addition, teaching principles and methods are presented which are intended for an efficient and sustainable values education of students. In the practical part of the thesis, two course books, Deutschstube and Lernkasten für daF, will be analyzed in terms of values issues. On the basis of the investigations it is to say that values aspects are dealt too low in the two course books. In the conclusion, some proposals are finally made, how you can change this fact.