Arıcılık işletmelerinde muhasebe uygulaması
Accounting practice in apiculture enterprises
- Tez No: 458573
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN TAŞTAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: TMS 41, Arıcılık İşletmeleri, Arıcılık İşletmelerinde Muhasebe, TMS 41, Apiculture Enterprises, Accounting in Apiculture Enterprises
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Okan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Muhasebe Ve Denetim Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 173
Özet
Bu çalışmada, arıcılık işletmelerinde muhasebe uygulaması; ilk aktife alma, değerleme, amortisman ve devlet teşvikleri Ulusal Muhasebe Sistemi ile Türkiye Muhasebe Standartları çerçevesinde karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Çalışmaya başlarken yapılan literatür taramasında daha önce arıcılık işletmeleri ile ilgili muhasebe konusunda yazılmış bir esere rastlanamadı. Basılmış olan arıcılık kitapları incelendiğinde genellikle arı yetiştiricilerini ilgilendiren kitaplar olduğu görülmüştür. Tarımsal faaliyetlerle ilgili genel olarak yazılmış olan kitaplar makaleler ve tezler bulunmaktadır. Bu çalışmalar daha çok tarımsal faaliyetler ve canlı varlıklarda muhasebe, değerleme, amortisman ve devlet teşvikleri konularını içermektedir. Arıcılık ile ilgili yazılmış muhasebe kaynağının olmayışı araştırmayı zorlaştırmıştır. Bu çalışmaya başlanmadan önce değişik türde faaliyet gösteren arıcılık işletmeleri ziyaret edilmiş ve işletmelerin faaliyetleri hakkında bilgiler toplanmıştır. Bursa ilinde faaliyet gösteren iki farklı üretim işletmesi ziyaret edilerek işletmelerin çalışmaları incelenmiştir. Bu işletmeler biri arı sütü üreten işletme diğeri bal üreten işletmedir. Bartın ilinde arı yetiştiren ve ticari ana arı yetiştiren işletme ziyaret edilmiş ve işleyiş ile ilgili bilgiler toplanmıştır. Ankara ve Artvin ilinde damızlık ana arı üretimi yapan bir işletmenin Arıcılık Danışmanı Ziraat Yüksek Mühendisi ile İstanbul'da görüşme yapılarak damızlık ana arı üretimi işletmesi hakkında bilgiler görüşme yolu ile sağlanmıştır. Bu çalışma sonucunda arıcılık işletmelerinin üretim faaliyetlerine göre beş tür olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Bu işletmeler; arı üreten işletmeler, bal üreten işletmeler, arı sütü üreten işletmeler, damızlık ana arı üreten işletmeler ve ticari ana arı üreten işletmelerdir. Belki kısa bir zaman içerisinde bunların arasına altıncı bir işletme katılabileceği gözlenmiştir. Arıcılar ve tıp hekimlerinin birlikte çalışabilecekleri bu işletmenin adı apiair (arı havası) işletmesi veya apiterapi işletmesi olacaktır. Arıcılık işletmelerinde muhasebe uygulaması; arıların Vergi Usul Kanunu (VUK), Muhasebe Sistemi Uygulama Genel Tebliği (MSUGT) ve Türkiye Muhasebe Standartları Tarımsal Faaliyetler Standardı (TMS 41) çerçevesinde ilk aktife alınması, değerlemesi, amortismanı ve devlet teşviklerinin muhasebeleştirilmeleri konuları ayrıntılı olarak açıklanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to examine accounting practice, current asset allocation, valuation, depreciation, and government incentives for apiculture enterprises, which engage in apiculture as one of the agricultural activities, within the framework of National Accounting System and Turkish Accounting Standards. Review of literature indicated that no work has been written so far on accounting for apiculture enterprises. As far as published apiculture books are concerned, it appears that such books in general, appeal to beekeepers. Although a number of books, articles, and theses on agricultural activities in general are available, these works rather contain accounting, valuation, depreciation, and government incentives for agricultural activities and livestock. The lack of accounting resources on apiculture has become a challenge for the study. Prior to conducting this study, some apiculture enterprises engaged in different types of operations were visited and information on their operations was obtained. Two enterprises based in Bursa province and engaged in different production operations were visited and information on their operations was obtained. One of these enterprises is engaged in royal jelly production whereas the other is engaged in honey production. An apiculture enterprise based in Bartın province, and engaged in bee breeding and commercial queen breeding was visited and information on its operations was obtained. An apiculture consultant, who is a certified agricultural engineer, of an enterprise engaged in breeder queen production in Ankara and Artvin provinces was interviewed in Istanbul, and information on the said enterprise engaged in breeder queen production was obtained through the interview. As a result of these activities, 5 types of apiculture enterprises were identified based on their production activities, and such classification was assigned for the first time. 5 types of apiculture enterprises are as follows: enterprises which produce bees, enterprises which produce honey, enterprises which produce royal jelly, enterprises which produce breeder queen, and enterprises which produce commercial queen. Such classification was the first of its kind for apiculture enterprises. In addition, it has been observed that another type of apiculture enterprise may emerge within a short period of time. The name of this type of enterprise, in which beekeepers and physicians can work together, is apiair or apitherapy enterprise. Whereas the primary concern of this study is accounting practice in apiculture enterprises, current asset allocation, valuation, depreciation, and government incentives for apiculture enterprises have also been discussed in detail within the framework of Tax Procedure Law (VUK), General Communique on Accounting System Application (MSUGT), and TMS 41 Agricultural Activities Standard to make comparisons, pointing out any similarities as well as any differences, and suggestions were made to eliminate such differences.