Bireysel ve takım sporlarıyla uğraşan sporcuların çeşitli değişkenlere göre yalnızlık düzeylerinin incelenmesi.
An examination of loneliness levels of athletes with different variables involved in individual sports and team sports
  1. Tez No: 484858
  2. Yazar: SEVGİ HANCI
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET DEMİREL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Loneliness, Sports, Individual Sports, Team Sports
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dumlupınar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı bireysel ve takım sporlarıyla uğraşan sporcuların çeşitli değişkenlere göre yalnızlık düzeylerinin incelenmesidir. Araştırmaya 2016 – 2017 sezonunda aktif olarak voleybol, basketbol, hentbol, badminton, masa tenisi ve taekwando branşıyla uğraşan, uygun örnekleme yöntemiyle seçilen ve çalışmada gönüllü olarak yer alan 600 sporcu katılmıştır. Veri toplama aracı olara araştırmacı tarafından oluşturulan kişisel bilgi formu ile 1978 yılında Russel, Peplau ve Ferguson tarafından geliştirilmiş olan ve Türkiye'de geçerlilik ve güvenirlik çalışması Demir (1989) tarafından yapılarak Türkçeye uyarlanmış olan UCLA Yalnızlık ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Katılımcıların kişisel bilgilerinin dağılımlarının belirlenmesi için yüzde (%) ve frekans yöntemleri; verilerin normal dağılıma sahip olup olmadığının belirlenmesi için Kolmogorov-Smirnov normallik testi uygulanmış ve bunun neticesinde verilerin non-parametrik test koşullarına uygun olduğunun anlaşılmasından sonra anlamlı farklılıkların belirlenmesi için Mann-Whitney U ve Kruskall Wallis testleri uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was engaged in individual and team sports athletes according to the investigation of various variable is the level of loneliness. Research, 2016 – 2017 season as active in volleyball, basketball, handball, badminton, table tennis and taekwando branch of study selected the appropriate sampling method and situated 600 athletes participated on a voluntary basis. Data gathering tool created by researchers with personal information as in 1978, Russel, Peplau, and Ferguson was developed by and validity and reliability in Turkey work Das (1989) by the UCLA Loneliness scale to other languages by making adapted. Determination of the distribution of personal information of the participants for the percent (%) and have the normal distribution of the data frequency methods; to determine whether Kolmogorov – Smirnov test for normality and the data is nonparametric test requirements for the determination of significant difference after understanding that Mann-Whitney U and Kruskall Wallis tests were applied. According to the results of the analysis of gender, age, level of prosperity and leisure time just out of participants not significant difference in levels of loneliness (p > 0.05), difficulty in attracting participants to evaluate free time sports branches and branches of the State, a team sport or an individual sport is based on whether it has been determined that no significant difference (p < 0.05). As a result, active sport in individuals leisure sports branches of the difficulty, engaging and destroying sports of team or individual sports industry affecting the level of variables, the loneliness is gender, age, level of prosperity and leisure time of the proficiency levels of active solitude in athletes is not affecting variables.