Jinekolojik kanserler farkındalık ölçeği'nin geliştirilmesi ve sosyal öğrenme kuramına dayandırılan planlı bir eğitim ile farkındalığın arttırılması
Promotion of gynaecologic malignancies awareness scale and expanding awareness through a planned training based on social learning theory
- Tez No: 494658
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. GÜL ERTEM
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nursing, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gynaecological Malignancies, Scale Promotion, Awareness, PAP-Smear, Social Learning Theory
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 227
Özet
JİNEKOLOJİK KANSERLER FARKINDALIK ÖLÇEĞİ'NİN GELİŞTİRİLMESİ VE SOSYAL ÖĞRENME KURAMINA DAYANDIRILAN PLANLI BİR EĞİTİM İLE FARKINDALIĞIN ARTTIRILMASI Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı; Jinekolojik Kanserler Farkındalık Ölçeği'nin (JİKFÖ) geliştirilmesi ve sosyal öğrenme kuramına dayandırılan planlı bir eğitim ile farkındalığın arttırılarak kadınlarda olumlu davranış değişikliğinin oluşmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırma iki aşamalı olarak gerçekleştirilmiştir. İlk aşamasında; kadınların jinekolojik kanserlere ilişkin farkındalıklarını belirlemek üzere bir ölçme aracı geliştirilmiştir. İkinci aşamasında ise; sosyal öğrenme kuramına göre yapılan eğitim ile jinekolojik kanserlere ilişkin farkındalığın arttırılmasına yönelik eğitim/müdahalesi yapılmıştır. Araştırma Tunceli il merkezinde bulunan üç Aile Sağlığı Merkezi'nde (1, 2, 3 nolu ASM) yürütülmüştür. Araştırmanın ilk aşaması 700 kadın, ikinci aşaması ise 50 kadınla tamamlanmıştır. Araştırmanın birinci ve ikinci aşamasında bulgular değerlendirilirken, istatistiksel analizler için SPSS 21.0 istatistik paket programı kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın birinci aşamasınada verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; Cronbach alpha analizi, açıklayıcı faktör analizi, test tekrar test analizi, Kaiser Mayer Olkin testi Madde–toplam korelasyonları, doğrulayıcı faktör analizi, sayı ve yüzde dağılımları hesaplanmıştır. Çalışmanın ikinci aşamasında; verilerin değerlendirilmesinde, yüzde, ortalama, standart sapma, kolmogorov-smirnov dağılım testi, bağımlı gruplarda t testi kullanılmıştır. Sonuçlar %95 güven aralığında, p0.60 bulunmuş, faktör analizi uygulanması için örneklem büyüklüğünün yeterli olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Faktör analizi sonucunda, değişkenler toplam açıklanan varyansı %60.53 olan dört faktör altında toplanmıştır. Jinekolojik Kanserler Farkındalık Ölçeğinin rutin kontrol ve ciddi hastalık algısı farkındalığı alt boyutunun cronbach alpha değeri 0.979, açıklanan varyans değeri %36.566; jinekolojik kanser riskleri farkındalığı alt boyutunun cronbach alpha değeri 0.843, açıklanan varyans değeri %10.191; jinekolojik kanserlerden korunma farkındalığı alt boyutunun cronbach alpha değeri 0.778, açıklanan varyans değeri %7.962; jinekolojik kanserlerde erken tanı ve bilgi farkındalığı alt boyutunun cronbach alpha değeri 0.708, açıklanan varyans değeri %5.811 olarak saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
PROMOTION of GYNAECOLOGIC MALIGNANCIES AWARENESS SCALE and EXPANDING AWARENESS THROUGH A PLANNED TRAINING BASED ON SOCIAL LEARNING THEORY Objective: The objective of this study is to promote a“Gynaecological Malignancies Awareness Scale (GMAS)”and comprise positive behavioural change in women by expanding awareness through a planned training based on social learning theory. Materials and Methods: A two phased study has been carried out. In the first phase of the study a measuring scale has been promoted in an effort to determine the awareness of women regarding gynaecological malignancies. In the second phase a training/intervention aimed at expanding awareness regarding gynaecological malignancies has been conducted through the training carried out in accordance with social learning theory. The research has been conducted in three Family Health Centres (FHC no. 1, 2, and 3) located in the city centre of Tunceli province. The first phase of the research has been finalised with 700 women and the second one with 50 women. SPSS 21 statistical packaged software has been used for statistical analysis while evaluating the findings in the first and second phase of the research. During the evaluation of the data in the first phase of the study; Cronbach's alpha analysis, explanatory factor analysis, test-retest analysis, Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin (KMO) test, total item correlation, confirmatory factor analysis and number and percentage distributions have been calculated. In the evaluation of the data in the second phase of the study; percentage, mean, standard deviation, Kolmogorov-Smirnov distribution test, and t-test in dependent groups have been used. The results have been evaluated within the confidence interval of 95% and at the significance level of p0.60, and the sample size has been determined to be sufficient for the implementation of factor analysis. In the wake of the factor analysis, the variables have been gathered under the four factors whose total variances declared as 60.53%. It has been designated that the Cronbach's alpha value of sub-dimension in routine control and serious illness perception of Gynaecologic Malignancies Awareness Scale is 0.979 and its explained varience value is 36.566%; the Cronbach's alpha value of sub-dimension of gynaecologic malignancies risk awareness is 0.843 and its explained varience value is 10.191%; the Cronbach's alpha value of sub-dimension of the protection awareness from gynaecologic malignancies is 0.778 and its explained varience value is 7.962%; and the Cronbach's alpha value of sub-dimension of ealry diagnose and knowledge awareness in gynaecelogic malignancies is 0.708 and its explained varience value is 5.811%. In the second phase of the study, a statistically significant difference (p>0.05) has been found between the pretest and posttest GMAS (Gynaecological Malignancies Awareness Scale) point average of women. It has been designated that, after the training held based on social learning theory, 62% of the women see a gynaecologist for examination, 92% of them examine their external reproductive organs by themselves, 26.0% of them take PAP-Smear, none of them receives HPV vaccination, 14.3% of them use condoms as a family planning method, and 53.6% of them receive consultancy fort he family planning method that they use from healthcare personel. Result: The developed Gynaecologic Malignancies Awareness Scale (GMAS) is a valid and reliable measuring tool. Via the training conducted based on social learning theory, the behaviours of women towards taking PAP-Smear, regular condom usage, self examination of vulva, having gynaecological checks, and receiving consultancy on using combined oral contraceptives (COCs) have increased.