Kur'anda kutsanan yerler ve kutsanma nedenleri
Places to be blessed in the Qur'an and causes of blessing
- Tez No: 513020
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ RIZA GÜL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kur'ân, kutsal mekânlar, Kâ'be, Mescid-i Aksa, Tur-i Sinâ, Koran, sacred, places. Ka'ba, Mescid-i Aksa, Tur-i Sina
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 128
Özet
Kur'ân'da ve hadislerde bazı yerler açıktan ya da işareten mukaddes ve mübârek olarak vasıflandırılmakta ve bu vasfın verildiği yerler diğer yerlerden daha özel oldukları kabul edilerek kutsanmaktadır. Bu yerlere kutsallık atfedilmesi hakikatte onların kutsal olanla ilişkisinden dolayıdır. İslâm'da kutsal mekân anlamında en başta yer alan mescitler Kur'ân'da“Allah'ın evleri”veya“Allah'ın mescidleri”tabirleriyle Allah'a nispet edilmektedir. Tuva vadisi örneğinde olduğu gibi kutsanan bir mekân, Allah ile direk iletişimin gerçekleştiği bir yer olmaktadır. Böyle bir iletişimde kutsal mekân üzerinden insana bir mesaj verilmiş olmaktadır. Kutsanan yerler bazı niteliklerle diğer yerlerden ayrılmaktadır. Bunun en üst örneği Kâ'be'dir. O'nun bu üst düzeydeki kutsiyeti sabebiyle Kur'ân'da müslümanlardan namazlarını ona yönelerek kılmaları istenmektedir. Aynı zamanda mübarek ve bereketli olduğu ve bu yerlerin maddi ve manevi bolluk ve hayırlarla nimetlendirildiği belirtilmektedir. Kur'ân'da Kâ'be vb. kutsal mekanların maddi ve manevi kirlerden, putlardan, şirk alametlerinden temizlenmesi talep edilmektedir. Hac ibadeti ise bu mekanlardan yalnızca Kâ'be'de yapılabilmektedir. O'nun bu özelliği diğer dinlerdeki kutsal yerlere bağlı ibadet türlerinin özellikleriyle örtüşmektedir. Kur'ân açısından bir mekânın kutsiyetini belirleme yetkisi mutlak kutsal olan Allah'a aittir. Kutsiyetin bildirildiği tek vasıta ise peygamberler aracılığıyla gelen vahiydir.
Özet (Çeviri)
By giving some places holy and sacred qualifications (to some extent of these places by giving holy and sacred qualifications directly or symbolically) Allah is distinguishing the other places which he didn't give these qualifications and also shows that these places are blessed. Moreover, by referring some of these places either holy and sacred implies that these sites are both sacred and blessed. It is understood that the sanctification of these places said to be caused by the connection with the holy one, (for example like in Tuva Valley ) Allah's apperaring to the region directly or(sequence of the prophets like the example of Ka'ba) by revelation. The Masjids which are at the forefront in Islam in the sense of holy places have been revealed to Allah with the terms 'Houses of Allah' and 'Masjid's of Allah' in the Qu'ran. Allah shows and orders the things to be done with the place factor because human is physically limited with the place factor. A blessed place is a tool for the realisation of high level of communication with Allah. By putting an end to relativity and confusion, A believer is directed and his or her pattern of behaviour is identified. The fact that the blessed places are seperated from other places by the means of some aspects and as a result of this, we understand that; all the believers are wanted to be face towards this place and these places must be cleaned from evil dirts like statues and polytheism, that these sacred places are holy and abundant, these places are blessed with physical and emotional abundance, that the Hajj is a worship proper to this holy place, that these places have their specific prayers that can't be done in any other places and with all these facts, we understand that all the information that religion historians gathered by analyzing all the religions is coincide with the Islamic concept of holy and sacred places. An important point is that the authorization to determine the sanctity of a place is in the hands of Almighty Allah, the absolute sacred. The only means by which the sacredness is revealed is through the prophets is the revelation.