Bahru'l-ulûm'da i'râbü'l-Kur'ân (Bakara sûresi örneğinde)
Koran grammar on Bahru'l-ulûm (On the sample of the Bakara sura)
  1. Tez No: 514878
  2. Yazar: MESUT ALKIŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SEYFULLAH EFE
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İ'râbü'l-Kur'ân, Kur'ân İlimleri, Bahru'l-Ulûm, Bakara Sûresi, Alâeddin es-Semerkandî, Koran Grammar (İ'râbü'l-Kur'ân), Koran Lore, Bahru'l-Ulûm, the Bakara Sura, Alâeddin es-Semerkandî
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 180
Özet
Kur'ân-ı Kerim'in mesajını kavramada bize ilk elden yol gösteren ilim hiç kuşkusuz tefsir ilmidir. Kur'ân-ı Kerim'in hakikatine ulaşmak isteyen her birey, Kur'ân ilimlerine yakından ilgi duymalıdır. Özellikle anlam-yorum bağlantılı olan tefsirin en önemli dallarından biri İ'râbü'l-Kur'ân'dır. Biz de bu çalışmamızda Kur'ân'ın mana ve mesajını anlamada önemli bir rolü olan İ'râbü'l-Kur'ân konusunu ele almak istedik.“Bahru'l-Ulûm”da İ'rabü'l-Kur'ân (Bakara Sûresi Örneğinde)" adını verdiğimiz bu çalışmamız bir giriş, iki bölüm ve bir sonuçtan oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde çalışmamızın konusu, amacı, yöntemi ve kaynaklarından bahsettik. Birinci bölümde, Alâeddin es-Semerkandî'nin hayatı ve eserlerinden söz ettik. Bunun yanında i'râbü'l-Kur'ân konusuna da değindik. İkinci bölüm, Semerkandî'nin Bakara Sûresi ile ilgili yaptığı i'râb analizlerinden oluşmaktadır. Bu bağlamda örneğin, mebnî kelimelerden (zamîr, işaret isimleri, ism-i mevsûller, istifhâm isimleri, şart isimleri ve sesler) bahsettik. Bunun yanında mu'reb kelimelerden merfû' ifadeler başlığı altında mübtedâ, haber, fâil vb. zikrettik. Mansûb ifadeler, başlığında mef'ûller, münâdâ, iştigâl, hâl, temyiz ve istisnâ konularına değindik. Mecrûr ifadeler başlığıyla izafet ve harf-i cerlerden bahsettik. Bunlara ek olarak i'râbta mahalli olmayan cümleler, tevâbi' (tâbi'ler) ve bazı edatlardan söz ettik. Son olarak çalışmamızı bir sonuç bölümüyle bitirdik.
Özet (Çeviri)
The foremost lore primarily guiding our steps on the road to understand the message of the Koran is the lore of commentary. Each individual striving to attain the truth of the Koran should be closely involved in the Koran lore. As a field of lore especially involved in meaning and interpretation connections, one of the most important branches of commentary is Koran Grammar (İ'râbü'l-Kur'ân). And thus, in this study we aim to examine the matter of Koran Grammar which has an important role in understanding the meaning and message of the Koran. This study we titled“Koran Grammar on Bahru'l-Ulûm (On the Sample of the Bakara Sura)”comprises of an introduction section, two main sections and a conclusion section. In the introduction section we discuss the subject, the goal, the method and the sources of our study. In the first main section we discuss life and works of Alâeddin es-Semerkandî. In addition we also touch on the subject of Koran Grammar. The second main section comprises of grammar analyses of Semerkandî on the Bakara Sura. In this context, we discuss subjects like interrogative (mebnî) words for an example (pronouns, indicative names, combined names, interrogative names, conditional names and sounds). In addition to this, we discuss non-interrogative (mur'reb) word types like substantive subject (mübtedâ), predicate (haber), direct subject (fail), etc. under the heading of raised expressions (merfû'at). Under the heading of punctuated expressions we touched on the subjects including complements (mef'ûl), exclamations vi (münâdâ), engagements (iştigâl), inflection (hâl), characteristics (temyiz) and exceptions (istisna). Under the heading of Short Vowel (mecrûr) expressions we discussed relativity (izafet) and punctuated vowel sounds (harf-i cer). In addition we discussed non-topical sentences, adjectives (tevâbi) and some prepositions in grammar (I'râb). Finally, we completed our study with a conclusion section.