20 – 40 MM böbrek taşlarında flexibl URS veperkutan nefrolitotomi sonuçlarımızın karşılaştırılması
The comparison of flexible ureterorenoscopy and percutaneous nephrolithotomy in 20-40 mm in kidney stones
- Tez No: 515160
- Danışmanlar: UZMAN UZ. DR. AYHAN DALKILINÇ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Üroloji, Urology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Urinary system stone diseases, flexible ureterorenoscopy, nephrolithiasis, percutaneous nephrolithotomy, retrograde intrarenal surgery
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: İstanbul Şişli Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Üroloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 63
Özet
ÖZET Giriş: 20-40 mm böbrek taşlarında Retrograd İntrarenal Cerrahi ve Perkütan Nefrolitotomi iki önemli tedavi modelidir. Çalışmamızın amacı 20-40 mm böbrek taşlarında Retrograd intrarenal cerrahi ve perkütan nefrolitotomi'yi karşılaştırmaktır. Materyal ve Metod: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Şişli Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nin üroloji polikliniğine Mayıs 2017-Haziran 2018 tarihleri arasında üriner sistem taş hastalığı nedeni ile başvuran 800 hasta retrospektif olarak değerlendirildi. Çalışmamıza 20 mm ile 40 mm boyutları arasında kalkülleri olan 282 adet primer taş hastası dahil edildi. Hastalar fleksibl ureterorenoscopy ve perkütan nefrolitotomi olmak üzere iki tedavi grubuna randomize edildi. Bulgular: Fleksibl ureterorenoskopi grubunun taşsızlık oranı perkütan nefrolitotomi grubuna göre istatistiksel olarak anlamlı düşüktü (p=0,005).
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction: Retrograde Intrarenal Surgery and Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy are two important treatment modalities in 20-40 mm kidney stones. The aim of our study is to compare retrograde intrarenal surgery and percutaneous nephrolithotomy in 20-40mm kidney stones. Material and Methods: A total of 800 patients, who were admitted to Urology Polyclinic of Etfal Training and Research Hospital of Şişli Hamidiye University of Health Sciences between May 2017 and June 2018 due to urinary system stone disease, were evaluated retrospectively. 282 patients, who have renal stones between 20 mm and 40 mm in size were included to the study. Patients were randomized into two treatment groups: flexible ureterorenoscopy and percutaneous nephrolithotomy. Results: The stone-free rate of the flexible ureterorenoscopy group was statistically significantly lower than that of the percutaneous nephrolithotomy group (p=0,005). There ABSTRACT was a statistically significant difference in the complication rates of the groups The complication rate of the flexible ureterorenoscopy group was lower. Conclusion: Both retrograde intrarenal surgery and percutaneous nephrolithotomy procedures are treatment options for renal calculi with high success rates. Connclusion: Although percutaneous nephrolithotomy is the gold standard in the treatment of renal stones larger than 20 mm, it should be remembered that the same success rate can be achieved with retrograde intrarenal surgical procedure with more than one session and greater than 20 mm.