Kienböck hastalığında parsiyel kapitatum kısaltma osteotomisi kısa dönem sonuçlarımız
Short term results of partial capitate shortening osteotomy in kienböck's disease
  1. Tez No: 519395
  2. Yazar: ABDURRAHMAN MURAT YILDIRIM
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET PİŞKİN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Orthopedics and Traumatology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kienböck, capitatum, osteotomy, revascularization
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
Amaç: Kienböck hastalığı direkt radyografi ve manyetik rezonans görüntüleme ile erken dönemde teşhisi yapılıp, tedavi edilebilen bir hastalıktır. Kienböck hastalığı tedavisindeki amaç ağrıyı gidermek ve hastayı aktif yaşamın içinde tutabilmektir. Bu çalışmada Lichtman evre 2 ve 3A Kienböck hastalığında yeni bir cerrahi yöntem olan parsiyel kapitatum kısaltma ostetomisi sonuçları değerlendirilmiştir. Hastalar ve Yöntem: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi' nde Ocak 2014 – 2017 yılları arasında evre 2 ve 3A Kienböck hastalığı tanısıyla, cerrahi geçiren hastalar retrospektif olarak değerlendirildi. Tarama sonucunda kriterleri karşılayan 19 hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. El dinamometresi ve pinch meter ile el ve parmak kuvveti operasyon öncesi ve sonrasında ölçüldü. Standart goniometri ile operasyon sonrası el bilek açı değerlerine bakıldı. Hastalar standart antero posterior ve lateral el bilek grafileriyle değerlendirildi. Lunatum revaskülarizasyonu manyetik rezonans görüntüleme ile değerlendirildi. Lichtman evresinde iyileşme, el bilek açı değerlerinde artış, opere olan elde kuvvet artışı ve ağrı skorunda azalma başarı kabul edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Background: Kienböck' s disease is diagnosed early by direct radiography and magnetic resonance imaging and a treatable disease. The aim of treating Kienböck's disease is to relieve pain and keep the patient active. In this study, partial capitate shortening ostetomy results were evaluated, which is a new surgical method in Lichtman stage 2 and 3A Kienböck's disease. Patients and methods: Patients who underwent surgery with stage 2 and 3A Kienböck disease between January-2014 and 2017 were evaluated retrospectively at Ondokuz Mayıs University Medical Faculty Hospital. As a result of the screening, 19 patients who met the criteria were included in the study. With hand dynamometer and pinch meter, hand and finger strength were measured before and after the operation. Standard goniometry was used to evaluate the wrist angle after surgery. Patients were evaluated with standard anterior posterior and lateral wrist radiographs. Lunatum revascularization was assessed by magnetic resonance imaging. Improvement in Lichtman's stage, increase in hand wrist angle, increase in hand strength and reduction in pain score were considered to be successful. Results: The mean age was 35,4 years and the mean follow-up was 15.7 months. The return time to work is 61,8 days. There was a decrease in the pain scores of the patients. There was a significant increase in the angle of wrist movement. Significant improvement was observed in the postoperative strength of the patients according to the normal hand. There was no improvement in Lichtman's disease in 3 patients and the success rate of the surgeon was 84,2%. Conclusions: As a result of this study, it was determined that the partial capitatum shortening osteotomy surgeon applied in Stage 2 and 3A Kienböck's disease is an effective surgical treatment option with successful results.