Er-Rasâilu'n-Nesrîyye fi'z-Zahîra li'bni Bessâm eş-Şenterînî -İtticâhu'l-Madamîn ve hasaisu'l-uslûb-
Prosaic treatises of al-dhakhîrah fî mahâsin ahl al-jazîrah li-ibn Bassâm al-Şhantarînî (d. 542/1148): Rhe tendency of its contents and the specifications of its style: An analytical study
  1. Tez No: 533145
  2. Yazar: KHALED KHALED
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OUSAMA EKHTİAR
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arap Dili, eş-Şenterîn, ez-Zahîre, Risale, Nesir, Endülüs, Üslup, Arabic, Al-Shantarînî, Al-Dhakhîrah, Treatises, Prose, Andalusia, Style
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 243
Özet
Ġçerik ve Üslup Özellikleri AĢısından Ġbn Bessâm eĢ-ġenterînî'nin“ez-Zahîre”Adlı Eserindeki (Mensûr) Risaleler İbn Bessâm eş-Şenterînî'nin (v. 542 h)“ez-Zahîre fî Mehasini Ehli'l-Cezîre”adlı eseri، Endülüs Arap edebiyatı hakkındaki en önemli kaynaktır. Arap Endülüs edebiyatını inceleyen ve onu unutulmaz yapan en önemli şahsiyet eş-Şenterînî'diri, dersek abartmış olmayız. Dört ciltten oluşan ve İhsan Abbas'ın tahkik ettiği adı geçen eser elime geçince bunun, gerek şiir gerekse nesir olarak Endülüs Edebiyatı ile ilgili birçok metin içerdiğini gördüm. Müellifin, ayrı yerlerde zikretmiş olduğu tarihî olaylar da cabası. Eserde, konuları farklı farklı nesir mektupların çokluğu ve bunların edebî güzellikleri dikkatimi çekti. Müellifin bu mektuplara göstermiş olduğu itina ise beni cidden şaşırttı. Söz konusu mektuplar، büyük bir edebî değere sahip olmalarına rağmen hak ettikleri gibi araştırılıp incelenmiş değildir. Bununla birlikte bazı çalışmalarda; ya bu mektupların bir kısmı ya da Endülüs'ün belirli bir dönemindeki mektuplar veyahut belirli bir yazarın mektupları ele alınmıştır. Ne var ki tezimin konusunu teşkil eden mektuplar, gözden kaçmış ve incelenmemiştir. Bu sebeple söz konusu mektupları tez konusu olarak seçtim. Hem müellifin hem mektupların hakkını verecek ciddi ve detaylı bir şekilde inceleyerek bunların edebî güzelliklerini ortaya çıkarmaya çalıştım. Bu çalışmayla ulaşmaya çalıştığım hedefler şunlardır: - İbn Bessâm'ın“ez-Zahîre”deki metinleri ele alış metodunun tahlili -“ez-Zahîre”deki bütün nesir mektupları gözden geçirip bunların eserdeki diğer metinlere olan oranını tespit etmek - Her bölümün başında açıklanmış olan araştırma yöntemine bağlı kalarak mektupları ilmî açıdan tahlil etmek - Mektupların öne çıkan، ayırıcı edebî özellikleri üzerinde durmak vii Çalışmamda betimleyici analitik yöntemi takip ettim. Çalışmanın yapısı gereği bazen eleştirel yöntemi kullanmak durumunda kaldım. Zira tüm mektupları derleyip ince bilimsel bir tanıtıma tabi tuttuktan sonra bunlardaki edebî özellikleri, araştırmaya değer noktaları açıklayacağım. Çalışmamı aşağıdaki gibi üç bölüme ayırdım: 1- İbn Bessâm ve“ez-Zahîre”adlı kitabı 2-“ez-Zahîre”deki risalelerin içeriği, ele aldıkları kişiler 3- Risalelerdeki üslup özellikleri ve edebî ifade sanatları
Özet (Çeviri)
The above work is considered by many historians as one of the most important Arabic bell-letters works of the Andalusia. With no exaggeration if we said that al- Dhakhîrah (d. 542/1148) is the most important author who dealt with Arabic literature of Andalusia and immortalized its virtues. This work is edited by Dr. Ihsan Abbas in four volumes. It contains so many pieces of Andalusian literature; especially prose and poem، in addition to historical incidents which was mentioned by the author in so many places. It is the richness of prose passages which contain verities of matters، the high quality of its style، and its artistic fabric attracted my attention. I was amazed with the degree of eloquence in which the author articulates the texts of these passages. Although these messages have priceless literal values، they did not get what they deserve of studying with few exceptions. These few studies dealt with one kind of these treatises، the treatises of Andalusia in certain era or some treatises of a certain author. These treatises remain isolated from the researchers to be studied in its totality. Therefore، and in order to give these treatises and it the author what they deserve of attention، I rolled up my sleeves as I am absolutely determined to search، investigate and explore these treatises in prolonged dissertation. The purpose of this study is to achieve so many goals. Among these goals are:  To analyze the method of Ibn Bassam with which he dealt with these treatises.  To make a systematic count of the number of these treatises and the percentage of total materials of the Book of al- Dhakhîrah.  To highlight the most artistic specifications which distinguish it from the rest of the other works. ix  To analyze the prose passages and putting it against the outlines of the scientific method according to the plan shown in the beginning each chapter. As far is my method for this study is concern، I intend to use descriptive-analytical method. For this، we will induce all the treatises، describing them scientifically and precisely، and then analyze them in order to come up with the its specifications and its features which deserve an attention to be carefully studied. The critique methods which it has been suggested above will be coming maturely as it has been imposed by the nature of the research of this study itself. The outline of this study goes around three chapters: The first chapter: Ibn Bassam and his work al-Dhakhîrah The second chapter: The tendencies of the contents of the subjects of the book of al- Dhakhîrah. The third chapter: the features of the style and the artistic means of communications of these treatises. The outcomes of this study were mentioned in the conclusion of this study.