A small desirable house for special groups of the population in Ankara
  1. Tez No: 5350
  2. Yazar: ZEYNEP SÖKMEN ULUDAĞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. VACİT İMAMOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Mimarlık, Architecture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Nüfusun öael grupları, Küçük konut, Yaşlılar, Bekarlar, Yeni evli çiftler, Emekli işçi aileleri. vi, Special population groups, Small sise dwelling, The elderly, Single-people, Recently married couples, Retired workers' families, iii
  7. Yıl: 1989
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Orta Doğu Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 260
Özet
Konut çeşitli araştırmacılar için büyük bir ilgi konusudur. Bugün bir çok ülke için konut sorunu bir dönüm noktasına gelmiştir. Artık çok sayıda insana konut üretme problemi yerine, çoğunlukla konut kalitesinin yükseltilmesi ve nüfusun özel gruplarının konut ihtiyacının karşılanması problemi ön plana geçmektedir. Bu araştırma, farklı büyüklükte ve ekonomik statüde olan özel grupların konut gereksiniminin karşılanmasında ivküçük konuta olan ihtiyaç m önemini vurgulamaktadır. Konu, bu tea çalışmasında araştırılmış ve bir alan çalışması ile tasarım önerisi hazırlanmıştır. Birinci bölümde, problemin tanımlanmasından ve objektiflerin belirlenmesinden sonra, ikinci bölümde konut ihtiyacı, başlangıcından bugüne araştırılmış ve dünyadaki minimiaasyon ve standardiaasyon çalışmaları incelenmiştir. Ayrıca, yabancı ülkelerdeki küçük konut örnekleri ve çeşitli araştırmalar ve dünyadaki uygulamalar bu bölümde incelenmiştir. üçüncü bölümde, küçük konuta olan talebin belirlenmesi için, yabancı ülkelerde ve Türkiye'de nüfusun öael gruplarının konut ihtiyacı ve problemleri ortaya konmuştur. Türkiye'de küçük konuta olan talebin ve devletin bu konuya yaklaşımındaki son gelişmeler açıklanmıştır. Dördüncü bölümde, Türkiye'deki konut sektörünün durumu incelenmiş ve küçük konut örnekleri ile bunlara olan talep araştırılmıştır. Beşinci bölümde, küçük konuta olan talebin ve kullanıcının ihtiyaçlarının ortaya konması amacı ile bir alan araştırması yapılmıştır. Araştırma yapılan ailelerin, yeni evli çiftlerin ve emekli işçi ailelerinin yaşam tarzları, konutun içi ve dışı hakkındaki fikir ve beklentileri araştırılarak, tasarım prensipleri ortaya konmuştur.Altıncı bölümde, öneri projenin tasarım prens ibleri, tasarım modelleri halinde verilmiş ve yedinci bölümde tasarım önerisi anlatılmıştır. Son bölümde problem ve tasarım önerisi tartışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Housing is a subject of great interest for various researchers. Today, in most countries housing issue is at a turning point. The problem of providing large numbers of people with proper housing is being replaced increasingly by problems of improving housing quality and meeting the housing requirements of special groups of the population. This. research emphasises the need for small sise dwellings to meet the requirements of special groups with different sises and economic status, The matter has been investigated in the thesis and a design proposal has been prepared via a field survey. After defining the problem and objectives in the first chapter, the origin of housing need, minimisation and standardisation studies in the world have beenexamined in the second chapter. Then the foreign examples of small size dwellings and various investigations and applications in the world have been reviewed. To find out the demand for small sise housing, assessment of housing needs and problems of special population groups in foreign countries and in Turkey were examined in the third chapter. The demand for small sise housing in Turkey and recent developments in attitude of the government have been explained. In our country the housing market provides very few alternatives to the buyer and mostly they are standard types of houses, built without taking into account the type, sise and economic position of the users. With the purpose in mind, the analysis of housing conditions in Turkey were examined in the fourth chapter under the topics of demographical data, housing data, and financial opportunities and restrictions. The recent examples of small siae dwellings in our country were examined with the aim of searching for the demand for different applications of small sise dwellings and their conditions. A survey carried out in the field was reported in the fifth section,. in order to establish the user's requirements and demand for small sise houses. By establishing the life-styles of the surveyed families, recently married couples and retired workers ' families their opinions on inside and outside of the housing and iitheir expectations, the design principles have been drawn up. In the sixth chapter the design principles of the proposal were given in the form of design patterns, and in the seventh, design proposal have been stated. In the last chapter the problem and the design proposal have been discussed.